Following the consultation period we have now declared the Children's League placings as final
Many congratulations to all winners; the first three will be invited to an awards event soon. Winners are shown below but all placings can be found here
Female Tristar Start | First | Rachael Carpenter | Hoddesdon Tri Club |
Female Tristar Start | Second | Abbirose Harwood | Blackwater Junior Tri Clu |
Female Tristar Start | Third | Hettie Robson | WaldenJNR |
Female Tristar 1 | First | Abbi McCallum | Tri Anglia |
Female Tristar 1 | Second | Olivia Corner | PACTRAC |
Female Tristar 1 | Third | Antonia Jubb | Tri Force |
Female Tristar 2 | First | Katie Tasker | Pactrac - Peterborough Ar |
Female Tristar 2 | Second | Sophie Mabbs | Tri-Force |
Female Tristar 2 | Third | Jessica Thorn | Tri-Force |
Female Tristar 3 | First | Helena Dyce | WaldenJNR |
Female Tristar 3 | Second | Abbie Kerr | Discovery Tri |
Female Tristar 3 | Third | Grace Goodall | East Essex Tri Club |
Female Youth | First | Hannah Bates | Hoddesdon Tri Club |
Female Youth | Second | Sarah Brunton | Cambridge Triathlon Club |
Female Youth | Third | Nicole Bradford | Cambridge Triathlon Club |
Male Tristar Start | First | Dylan Robins | blackwater Junior Triathl |
Male Tristar Start | Second | Alex Astbury | WaldenJNR |
Male Tristar Start | Third | Jonathon Cook | East Essex Tri Club |
Male Tristar 1 | First | Jake Borrett | Cambridge Triathlon Club |
Male Tristar 1 | Second | Jake LATHAM | WaldenJNR |
Male Tristar 1 | Third | Ryan Howe | Cambridge Triathlon Club |
Male Tristar 2 | First | Joshua Vail | Cambridge Triathlon Club |
Male Tristar 2 | Second | James Fraser | WaldenJNR |
Male Tristar 2 | Third | Charlie Knowler | Discovery Tri |
Male Tristar 3 | First | Josh Borrett | Cambridge Triathlon Club |
Male Tristar 3 | Second | Jack Stanton-Stock | Walden JNR |
Male Tristar 3 | Third | Christian Kielinger | Cambridge Triathlon Club |
Male Youth | First | Ollie Trent | Cambridge Triathlon Club |
Male Youth | Second | Tom Muers | East Essex Tri Club |
Male Youth | Third | Adam Harley | East Essex Tri Club |