East

Meet the athletes

Want to find out more about the Great Britain Triathlon Team?

Get to know the 36 athletes on the UK Sport Lottery Funded World-Class Olympic and Paralympic Performance Programme.

Social feed

Points - Anglian Water Standard Tri

Points allocation from the first race of 2019 East Region League.

The Nice Tri Anglian Water Standard Tri, 5th May, was the first event of the 2018 League and the regional standard distance championship event. 

 

Points to East Clubs

Club Name M1 M2 M3 F1 F2 Total
Cambridge Triathlon Club 9,247 7,824 0 9,795 9,575 36,441
Blackwater Triathlon Club 9,932 9,634 9,313 0 0 28,879
JBR Run & Tri Club 10,019 0 0 9,727 7,566 27,312
Harlow Tri Club 7,851 0 0 8,877 8,719 25,447
East Essex Triathlon Club 7,560 7,301 0 9,513 0 24,374
Tri Sport Epping 10,360 9,776 0 0 0 20,136
Walden Tri 10,550 9,511 0 0 0 20,061
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 8,840 0 0 10,027 0 18,867
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 10,506 0 0 8,339 0 18,845
Hoddesdon Tri Club 9,284 0 0 8,952 0 18,236
Tri-Force 8,646 8,433 0 0 0 17,079
TRISudbury 6,944 0 0 10,002 0 16,946
Bedford Harriers AC 10,954 0 0 0 0 10,954
Bungay Black Dog Running Club 9,923 0 0 0 0 9,923
Thetford Athletics Club 0 0 0 9,790 0 9,790
Whitty's Sport Therapy 0 0 0 9,630 0 9,630
Roding Valley Tri 9,510 0 0 0 0 9,510
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 9,499 0 0 0 0 9,499
Meridian Triathlon Club 0 0 0 9,159 0 9,159
Witham Running Club 9,086 0 0 0 0 9,086
Farrow Triathlon Club 8,986 0 0 0 0 8,986
Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club 8,138 0 0 0 0 8,138
Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 0 0 0 7,945 0 7,945
NiceTri Club - St Neots 7,637 0 0 0 0 7,637
AM activ race team 7,615 0 0 0 0 7,615
Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 0 0 0 7,440 0 7,440

Current 2019 Club Standings

 

Points to East Triathlon England Members

Name Club M-F Time Pts
Edward Castro Bedford Harriers AC M 1:47:54 10,954
Jordan Rogers-Smith   M 1:51:58 10,556
Simon Fawcett Walden Tri M 1:52:02 10,550
John Beardsworth Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club M 1:52:30 10,506
James Simmons Tri Sport Epping M 1:54:05 10,360
David Pennington JBR Run & Tri Club M 1:57:58 10,019
Thomas Ballard Blackwater Triathlon Club M 1:59:00 9,932
Chris Hall Bungay Black Dog Running Club M 1:59:07 9,923
Joshua Leak Tri Sport Epping M 2:00:54 9,776
Warwick Hadley Blackwater Triathlon Club M 2:02:41 9,634
Phil Doel Walden Tri M 2:04:16 9,511
Andy Bourne Roding Valley Tri M 2:04:17 9,510
Paul Robertson Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M 2:04:26 9,499
Stuart Pankhurst Blackwater Triathlon Club M 2:06:55 9,313
Simon Fawcett Hoddesdon Tri Club M 2:07:19 9,284
Juan Marques Cambridge Triathlon Club M 2:07:49 9,247
Aaron Godden March Triathlon Club M 2:08:17 9,214
Davina Greenwell Hadleigh Hares A.C. F 2:09:22 10,344
Andrew Notley Witham Running Club M 2:10:05 9,086
Richard Greatbatch Farrow Triathlon Club M 2:11:32 8,986
Anna Larkins Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F 2:13:27 10,027
Andrew Garton Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M 2:13:42 8,840
Shan Bendall TRISudbury F 2:13:47 10,002
Juliet Vickery Cambridge Triathlon Club F 2:16:37 9,795
Charlotte Smith Thetford Athletics Club F 2:16:41 9,790
Michael Martin Tri-Force M 2:16:42 8,646
Jennie Page JBR Run & Tri Club F 2:17:34 9,727
Louise Douglass Whitty's Sport Therapy F 2:18:57 9,630
Lucy Mapp Cambridge Triathlon Club F 2:19:45 9,575
Jonathan Latham Tri-Force M 2:20:09 8,433
Jan Harvey East Essex Triathlon Club F 2:20:40 9,513
Patrick Carey Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club M 2:25:14 8,138
Kimberley Mangelshot Meridian Triathlon Club F 2:26:06 9,159
Gail Threlfall Hoddesdon Tri Club F 2:29:29 8,952
Paul Schroder Harlow Tri Club M 2:30:33 7,851
Louise Kedge Harlow Tri Club F 2:30:45 8,877
Gary Nichols Cambridge Triathlon Club M 2:31:04 7,824
Holly Nairn Harlow Tri Club F 2:33:29 8,719
Elanor Cadzow Cambridge Triathlon Club F 2:34:15 8,675
David Irwin NiceTri Club - St Neots M 2:34:46 7,637
Jason Hall AM activ race team M 2:35:13 7,615
Neil Pacey East Essex Triathlon Club M 2:36:21 7,560
Katie Godfrey Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club F 2:40:28 8,339
Phillip Scott East Essex Triathlon Club M 2:41:53 7,301
Angela Wallis Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) F 2:48:25 7,945
John Kerr TRISudbury M 2:50:12 6,944
Rosie Clarke JBR Run & Tri Club F 2:56:52 7,566
Sue Simpson Kings Lynn Triathlon Club F 2:59:52 7,440


As a 2019 League championship race, up to 11,000 points are awarded to each other competitor based upon their time in comparison to that of their genders winner.

Triathlon England (TE) members registered to the East region, carry those points towards the league. Those joining TE part way through the season may count their points from previous seasons events in the league.
If you believe you should appear in the list above please email adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org.

Current 2019 Individual Standings

 

Notes

East Region League points are earned by Triathlon England (TE) members registered to the East region at the races that comprise the Region's League.

Those joining TE part way through the season may count their points from previous seasons events in the league.

If you believe you should be included please email adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org as you may have registered with TE after TEHQ supplied us with a list of East members, or you might be registered with TEHQ to a different region.

Club affiliation is taken from the membership data base extract that has been shared with the regional league coordinator. If you wish for your affiliation to be different for 2019 to that which is on your TE membership card, please contact adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org and change the club name on your TE membership card when you next renew.

Other queries or observations can also be emailed to adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org.

Thanks to our Partners

Join Us

And enjoy insurance benefits, race licensing and more...