East

Meet the athletes

Want to find out more about the Great Britain Triathlon Team?

Get to know the 36 athletes on the UK Sport Lottery Funded World-Class Olympic and Paralympic Performance Programme.

Social feed

Nice Tri's Grafman

Points allocation from the third race of 2019 East Region League.

Nice Tri's Grafman, 19th May, was the third event of the 2019 League and the second "long" distance race within the league.  

 

Points to East Clubs

Club Name M1 M2 M3 F1 F2 Total
JBR Run & Tri Club 6,994 6,852 6,708 7,482 0 28,036
BRJ Run and Tri 9,555 8,214 6,690 0 0 24,459
Cambridge Triathlon Club 7,798 6,210 0 8,912 0 22,920
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,684 6,900 6,684 0 0 22,268
Hoddesdon Tri Club 7,959 0 0 8,905 0 16,864
Born2Tri 0 0 0 8,482 8,154 16,636
Freedom Tri 7,697 0 0 8,740 0 16,437
Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 8,217 7,727 0 0 0 15,944
Team Trident 8,040 7,165 0 0 0 15,205
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 7,181 0 0 7,993 0 15,174
Stortford Tri 7,832 7,026 0 0 0 14,858
Ely Tri Club 9,774 0 0 0 0 9,774
Tri Sport Epping 8,880 0 0 0 0 8,880
Putteridge Swimming Club 8,709 0 0 0 0 8,709
Ipswich Triathlon Club 8,627 0 0 0 0 8,627
Tri-Force 0 0 0 8,377 0 8,377
Meridian Triathlon Club 8,229 0 0 0 0 8,229
Aloha Tri 0 0 0 8,064 0 8,064
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 7,508 0 0 0 0 7,508
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 7,230 0 0 0 0 7,230
Blackwater Triathlon Club 6,816 0 0 0 0 6,816
Shires Triers 6,360 0 0 0 0 6,360

 

The three highest scoring men and two highest scoring women TE members from a club count towards a clubs total score for a league event.
The clubs five best event scores comprise the clubs total score for the season.

Current 2019 Club Standings

 

Points to East Triathlon England Members

Name Club M-F Time Pts
Josh Holman Ely Tri Club M 3:39:28 9,774
Adrian Beer BRJ Run and Tri M 3:44:30 9,555
Simon Theobald Tri Sport Epping M 4:01:34 8,880
Graeme Crowston Putteridge Swimming Club M 4:06:17 8,709
John Jacobs Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club M 4:07:00 8,684
Chris Tye Ipswich Triathlon Club M 4:08:39 8,627
Mark Wilsher Meridian Triathlon Club M 4:20:40 8,229
Michael Shadwell Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) M 4:21:02 8,217
Danny Hawksford BRJ Run and Tri M 4:21:09 8,214
Adam Rossington Team Trident M 4:26:47 8,040
Paul Hardcastle Hoddesdon Tri Club M 4:29:31 7,959
Stephen Price Stortford Tri M 4:33:52 7,832
Paul Thorby Cambridge Triathlon Club M 4:35:04 7,798
Charlie Brookes Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) M 4:37:36 7,727
David Riddell Freedom Tri M 4:38:40 7,697
Will Jones Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M 4:45:41 7,508
Anita Ward Cambridge Triathlon Club F 4:50:38 8,912
Gail Threlfall Hoddesdon Tri Club F 4:50:51 8,905
Jennifer Lucas Freedom Tri F 4:56:20 8,740
Mark Trew Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M 4:56:42 7,230
Reuben Smith Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club M 4:58:42 7,181
Ross Cousins Team Trident M 4:59:22 7,165
David Broughton Stortford Tri M 5:05:18 7,026
Tina Southgate Born2Tri F 5:05:22 8,482
Jon Brown JBR Run & Tri Club M 5:06:42 6,994
Katherine Caris-Harris Tri-Force F 5:09:11 8,377
Richard Parnell Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club M 5:10:51 6,900
Chris Hyde JBR Run & Tri Club M 5:13:03 6,852
David Southgate Blackwater Triathlon Club M 5:14:43 6,816
Joanna Rumbelow Born2Tri F 5:17:38 8,154
Andrew Brown JBR Run & Tri Club M 5:19:47 6,708
Ian Shipley BRJ Run and Tri M 5:20:38 6,690
Paul Saunders Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club M 5:20:54 6,684
Lehna Gardiner Aloha Tri F 5:21:12 8,064
Katie Godfrey Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club F 5:24:03 7,993
Mark Spanswick Shires Triers M 5:37:16 6,360
Steven Morris Cambridge Triathlon Club M 5:45:24 6,210
Hannah Bardell JBR Run & Tri Club F 5:46:09 7,482

 

 

As a 2019 League race, up to 10,000 points are awarded to each other competitor based upon their time in comparison to that of their genders winner.

Triathlon England (TE) members registered to the East region, carry those points towards the league. Those joining TE part way through the season may count their points from previous seasons events in the league.
If you believe you should appear in the list above please email adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org.

Current 2019 Individual Standings

 

Notes

East Region League points are earned by Triathlon England (TE) members registered to the East region at the races that comprise the Region's League.

Those joining TE part way through the season may count their points from previous seasons events in the league.

If you believe you should be included please email adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org as you may have registered with TE after TEHQ supplied us with a list of East members, or you might be registered with TEHQ to a different region.

Club affiliation is taken from the membership data base extract that has been shared with the regional league coordinator. If you wish for your affiliation to be different for 2018 to that which is on your TE membership card, please contact adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org and change the club name on your TE membership card when you next renew.

Other queries or observations can also be emailed to adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org.

Thanks to our Partners

Join Us

And enjoy insurance benefits, race licensing and more...