East

Home Nation Membership

Are you covered?

Insurance is just one of many Home Nation Membership benefits, but means you can train and race with confidence all year round!

2017 Final Positions

The following tables capture the final standings in the 2017 East Region Adult League.

Please also reference the Hall of Fame.

 

2017 Adult League Fixtures

Date Event Type Distance
30-Apr-17 Walden Triathlon League Sprint
7-May-17 St Neots Standard Distance Event 1 League Longer
14-May-17 Monster Mojito League Longer
21-May-17 Big East Middle Distance Triathlon Champ + League Longer
28-May-17 Regional Relays at Bedford  Club League Relays
4-Jun-17 Beccles Triathlon League Sprint
24-Jun-17 Trifarm Sprint Tri League Sprint
25-Jun-17 St Neots Standard Distance - Event 2 League Longer
2-Jul-17 Fambridge Yacht Haven Half Iron Triathlon League Longer
9-Jul-17 Gosfield Standard Distance Triathlon League Longer
9-Jul-17 Norwich Sprint Distance Triathlon League Sprint
23-Jul-17 Kimbolton Castle Sprint Triathlon Champ + League Sprint
29-Jul-17 Trifarm Sprint Triathlon League Sprint
6-Aug-17 Anglian Water Standard Triathlon Champ + League Longer
20-Aug-17 Monster Middle, Ely League Longer
3-Sep-17 St Neots Standard Distance Event 3 League Longer
10-Sep-17 North Norfolk Triathlon League Longer
17-Sep-17 Newmarket Autumn SuperSprint Triathlon League Sprint
24-Sep-17 West Suffolk Triathlon League Sprint
18-Oct-17 Award Presentation + AGM Presentation n/a

 

2017 Club Standings

Pos Club Races Best 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Points
1 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 11 52,197 46,308 43,825 43,499 39,363 225,192
2 Cambridge Triathlon Club 11 53,613 38,407 32,497 28,606 26,236 179,359
3 Born2Tri 9 47,891 43,990 36,322 25,958 19,327 173,488
4 Tri Sport Epping 7 53,086 50,566 34,989 17,955 9,916 166,512
5 Meridian Triathlon Club 13 47,472 42,629 26,433 24,640 24,346 165,520
6 East Essex Triathlon Club 14 44,587 32,896 28,835 25,967 25,586 157,871
7 Freedom Tri 5 56,040 35,767 34,896 17,008 6,693 150,404
8 TRISudbury 5 44,463 41,249 35,282 17,727 7,664 146,385
9 Walden Tri 10 36,847 32,096 30,305 27,785 18,842 145,875
10 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 12 33,161 31,867 26,302 25,478 19,775 136,583
11 Harlow Tri Club 8 50,175 33,218 16,600 16,355 15,052 131,400
12 Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 7 50,652 42,282 9,810 8,705 8,509 119,958
13 West Suffolk Wheelers 9 37,882 24,869 21,771 17,244 14,377 116,143
14 Bedford Harriers AC 2 52,910 45,402 0 0 0 98,312
15 Hoddesdon Tri Club 5 31,161 30,479 18,835 8,807 7,766 97,048
16 Beccles Triathlon Club 4 43,761 33,288 9,029 9,009 0 95,087
17 Ipswich Triathlon Club 7 24,912 24,026 18,598 16,365 10,549 94,450
18 Diss Cycling Club 8 19,234 19,076 18,965 17,175 10,628 85,078
19 NiceTri Club - St Neots 5 51,151 8,521 8,421 7,637 7,312 83,042
20 JBR Run & Tri Club 5 24,894 24,473 10,401 9,677 7,670 77,115
21 Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 4 36,090 16,282 9,734 9,005 0 71,111
22 TriHarman-Norfolk 4 44,272 9,285 8,700 8,609 0 70,866
23 BRJ Run and Tri 5 25,120 16,687 9,179 9,174 8,344 68,504
24 Whizzy Tri Club 3 27,150 24,425 16,175 0 0 67,750
25 Thetford Athletics Club 4 26,614 18,524 9,664 8,878 0 63,680
26 Shires Triers 2 49,112 8,013 0 0 0 57,125
27 Stowmarket Striders Running Club 3 33,282 12,482 8,484 0 0 54,248
28 Bungay Black Dog Running Club 3 25,496 18,239 7,651 0 0 51,386
29 Hadleigh Hares A.C 2 41,483 9,826 0 0 0 51,309
30 Stortford Tri 4 21,937 8,775 8,726 8,518 0 47,956
31 Infinity Triathlon Club 5 15,941 8,872 8,032 7,702 6,701 47,248
32 Benfleet Running Club 5 10,658 10,205 9,672 9,090 7,498 47,123
33 Tri-Force 2 29,613 16,261 0 0 0 45,874
34 Team Trident 3 18,002 17,267 9,043 0 0 44,312
35 Dunmow Triathlon Club 4 15,332 9,527 7,445 7,375 0 39,679
36 Blackwater Triathlon Club 2 21,049 18,181 0 0 0 39,230
37 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 2 31,317 6,940 0 0 0 38,257
38 Putteridge Swimming Club 3 15,910 9,926 9,504 0 0 35,340
39 Ely Tri Club 3 15,433 9,673 9,235 0 0 34,341
40 Harwich Runners 3 10,886 8,729 8,401 0 0 28,016
41 Chalkwell Redcaps 3 9,548 9,294 8,825 0 0 27,667
42 AM activ race team 3 9,846 8,623 8,480 0 0 26,949
43 Roding Valley Tri 2 15,995 9,621 0 0 0 25,616
44 Springfield Striders 2 10,312 9,121 0 0 0 19,433
45 Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team 1 17,490 0 0 0 0 17,490
46 Rock Estate 2 9,384 8,070 0 0 0 17,454
47 Farrow Triathlon Club 1 10,354 0 0 0 0 10,354
48 Active Training World 1 9,420 0 0 0 0 9,420
49 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 1 8,913 0 0 0 0 8,913
50 Tri Harder 1 8,783 0 0 0 0 8,783
51 Team Viper 1 8,770 0 0 0 0 8,770
52 Discovery Tri 1 8,761 0 0 0 0 8,761
53 Gade Valley Tri 1 8,655 0 0 0 0 8,655
54 Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club 1 7,798 0 0 0 0 7,798

 

2017 Individual Standings

Junior Women

Ages 17-19 as at 31-Dec-2017. Age groups B & C.  Best 3 sprint distances to count.

Pos Full name Club Best 2nd 3rd Total
1 Sasha Vail Cambridge Triathlon Club 10,019 9,171 8,850 28,040
2 Charlotte Gowers   9,815 8,404 8,400 26,619
3 Kiera Tippett Chalkwell Redcaps 9,548 8,825 0 18,373
4 Sophie Pedder Putteridge Swimming Club 9,926 0 0 9,926
5 Cecilia Hime AM activ race team 9,846 0 0 9,846
6 Elizabeth Stewart Hadleigh Hares A.C 8,650 0 0 8,650

 

Senior Women

Ages 20-39 as at 31-Dec-2017. Age groups D, E, F & G. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.

Pos Full name Club Best 2nd 3rd Total
1 Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers 11,000 11,000 10,007 32,007
2 Emma Stevens Born2Tri 10,299 10,000 10,000 30,299
3 Tylisha Preston   10,000 9,409 9,318 28,727
4 Jennie Page East Essex Triathlon Club 9,643 9,571 9,473 28,687
5 Shan Bendall TRISudbury 9,741 9,501 9,414 28,656
6 Diana Thomas Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 9,299 8,105 7,652 25,056
7 Vicki Grice Beccles Triathlon Club 10,000 9,009 0 19,009
8 Emma Deary Yonda Racing 9,719 9,227 0 18,946
9 Louise Marsden Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 9,449 8,602 0 18,051
10 Jane Hannah Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 9,539 8,292 0 17,831
11 Cheryl Henson Born2Tri 8,497 8,414 0 16,911
12 Holly Nairn Harlow Tri Club 8,426 7,777 0 16,203
13 Carla Shipp Diss Cycling Club 8,421 7,647 0 16,068
14 Katie Godfrey Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 8,170 7,614 0 15,784
15 Frances Sheehan   10,422 0 0 10,422
16 Aimee Campbell Bedford Harriers AC 10,042 0 0 10,042
17 Joanna Davies Cambridge Triathlon Club 10,000 0 0 10,000
17 Claire Weller Ipswich Triathlon Club 10,000 0 0 10,000
17 Kate Murrell Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 10,000 0 0 10,000
20 Victoria Bishop East Essex Triathlon Club 9,806 0 0 9,806
21 Susie Freeman Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 9,734 0 0 9,734
22 Gemma Irvine Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 9,629 0 0 9,629
23 Anna Oswald Cambridge Triathlon Club 9,607 0 0 9,607
24 Jennie Stemp   9,541 0 0 9,541
25 Bethan Lukey University of Nottingham Triathlon Club 9,496 0 0 9,496
26 Emily Kampf Tri Sport Epping 9,452 0 0 9,452
27 Anna Mcglaughlin Active Training World 9,420 0 0 9,420
28 Michelle Reeves Freedom Tri 9,388 0 0 9,388
29 Jessica Earp   9,360 0 0 9,360
30 Jessica Pilgrim   9,297 0 0 9,297
31 Suzy Knights Beccles Triathlon Club 9,209 0 0 9,209
32 Zoe Strong Springfield Striders 9,121 0 0 9,121
33 Jennifer Lucas Freedom Tri 9,049 0 0 9,049
34 Sam Hall Serpentine Running Club 8,867 0 0 8,867
35 Elizabeth Bellinger   8,842 0 0 8,842
36 Chloe Bilby East Essex Triathlon Club 8,756 0 0 8,756
37 Sarah Scotchmer Team Trident 8,720 0 0 8,720
38 Dawn Collyer TriHarman-Norfolk 8,708 0 0 8,708
39 Bridget Law Bungay Black Dog Running Club 8,674 0 0 8,674
40 Claire Duguid Meridian Triathlon Club 8,605 0 0 8,605
41 Anna Meggitt East Essex Triathlon Club 8,554 0 0 8,554
42 Jennifer Smith   8,544 0 0 8,544
43 Nicki Broad   8,528 0 0 8,528
44 Elena Valles Lluch Freedom Tri 8,524 0 0 8,524
45 Hannah Aldous Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,522 0 0 8,522
46 Lauren Kemp Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,110 0 0 8,110
47 Jennifer Tomblin Tri Sport Epping 8,064 0 0 8,064
48 Louise Kedge Harlow Tri Club 8,042 0 0 8,042
49 Charlotte Knipe   7,982 0 0 7,982
50 Beth Bell Beccles Triathlon Club 7,827 0 0 7,827
51 Sarah Boxall TRISudbury 7,739 0 0 7,739
52 Jessie Humphries TRISudbury 7,702 0 0 7,702
53 Bethany Goodlad Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 7,679 0 0 7,679
54 Dawn Buckland TRISudbury 7,664 0 0 7,664
55 Eleanor Milosevic Cambridge Triathlon Club 7,621 0 0 7,621
56 Helen Convery Tri-Force 7,189 0 0 7,189
57 Emma Cattermull TriHarman-Norfolk 7,103 0 0 7,103
58 Rebecca Edwards TRISudbury 6,888 0 0 6,888

 

Veteran Women

Ages 40-54 as at 31-Dec-2017. Age groups H, I & J. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.

Pos Full name Club Best 2nd 3rd Total
1 Charlotte Smith Thetford Athletics Club 10,000 10,000 8,878 28,878
2 Jani Campbell Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 9,810 8,807 8,705 27,322
3 Alice Barnes Meridian Triathlon Club 9,221 9,045 8,707 26,973
4 Joanne Sullivan East Essex Triathlon Club 8,956 8,879 8,690 26,525
5 Tina Southgate Born2Tri 8,797 8,795 8,506 26,098
6 Gail Nicholls Harlow Tri Club 8,821 8,174 8,011 25,006
7 Lindsay Hobden TRISudbury 7,684 7,574 7,247 22,505
8 Allison Carter Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 9,834 9,783 0 19,617
9 Louise Rawlinson Tri Sport Epping 9,540 9,302 0 18,842
10 Claire Stammers Beccles Triathlon Club 9,403 8,817 0 18,220
11 Yvonne Freiherr Fenton   9,295 8,621 0 17,916
12 Diane Swanepoel Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 9,562 7,742 0 17,304
13 Lindsey Sherring   9,216 8,046 0 17,262
14 Sarah Maidment Bungay Black Dog Running Club 9,540 7,651 0 17,191
15 Rebecca Thorby Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,970 8,124 0 17,094
16 Sarah-Jayne Lumley Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,348 8,037 0 16,385
17 Anna Jermain Meridian Triathlon Club 8,106 8,089 0 16,195
18 Cathy Tooley   8,274 7,713 0 15,987
19 Angela Thorpe Dunmow Triathlon Club 7,445 7,317 0 14,762
20 Mel Bourne Tri Sport Epping 10,467 0 0 10,467
21 Alison Fox   10,009 0 0 10,009
22 Karen Murphy Tri-Force 9,861 0 0 9,861
23 Margarita Velasquez   9,637 0 0 9,637
24 Claire Hall Dunmow Triathlon Club 9,527 0 0 9,527
25 Paula Purtell Blackwater Triathlon Club 9,448 0 0 9,448
26 Kerstin Langer Rock Estate 9,384 0 0 9,384
27 Sarah Edwards   9,180 0 0 9,180
28 Geraldine Howard Tri Sport Epping 9,087 0 0 9,087
29 Verity Smith Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team 9,031 0 0 9,031
30 Helen Samuel West Suffolk Wheelers 9,028 0 0 9,028
31 Amanda Marshall TriHarman-Norfolk 8,896 0 0 8,896
32 Annie Drugan West Suffolk Wheelers 8,868 0 0 8,868
32 Jane Paterson-Todd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 8,868 0 0 8,868
34 Berenice Curtis AM activ race team 8,623 0 0 8,623
35 Gillian Peck BRJ Run and Tri 8,619 0 0 8,619
36 Jo Fisk Beccles Triathlon Club 8,609 0 0 8,609
37 Emily Smith Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,545 0 0 8,545
38 Jennifer Bettinson Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,534 0 0 8,534
39 Karen French NiceTri Club - St Neots 8,521 0 0 8,521
40 Sarah Kelman AM activ race team 8,480 0 0 8,480
41 Sarah Jay TriHarman-Norfolk 8,409 0 0 8,409
42 Julie Cooke   8,384 0 0 8,384
43 Claire Dunn West Suffolk Wheelers 8,175 0 0 8,175
44 Julie Bringloe Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,050 0 0 8,050
45 Samantha Wilkinson Blackwater Triathlon Club 7,881 0 0 7,881
46 Sarah Hardy GreenlightPT 7,800 0 0 7,800
47 Kimberley Mangelshot Hoddesdon Tri Club 7,766 0 0 7,766
48 Stephanie Waterman Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,685 0 0 7,685
49 Caroline Baker Meridian Triathlon Club 7,680 0 0 7,680
50 Sam Gardner TRISudbury 7,388 0 0 7,388
51 Christina Stohr Beccles Triathlon Club 7,366 0 0 7,366
52 Debbie Harman TRISudbury 7,290 0 0 7,290
53 Issy Wardle Walden Tri 7,281 0 0 7,281
54 Sandra Holmes Meridian Triathlon Club 7,225 0 0 7,225
55 Janice Coglin-Hibbert Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,215 0 0 7,215
56 Nicola Ashworth TRISudbury 7,139 0 0 7,139
57 Julia Pepperell Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 7,134 0 0 7,134
58 Belinda Dawson   7,087 0 0 7,087
59 Suzanne Hill Aspiring Performance: Endurance Coaching 7,069 0 0 7,069
60 Jane Meggitt Meridian Triathlon Club 6,983 0 0 6,983
61 Stevie Harrison Stowmarket Striders Running Club 6,705 0 0 6,705
62 Julie Pugh Infinity Triathlon Club 6,701 0 0 6,701
63 Christine Caine Freedom Tri 6,693 0 0 6,693
64 Rachel Caterer Hillingdon Triathletes 6,637 0 0 6,637
65 Jodie Mouncer   6,476 0 0 6,476
66 Angela Mcdonald Born2Tri 6,207 0 0 6,207
67 Sarah Davidson   5,874 0 0 5,874
68 Sandra Stanton   5,826 0 0 5,826

 

Super Veteran Women

Ages 55+ as at 31-Dec-2017. Age groups K+. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.

Pos Full name Club Best 2nd 3rd Total
1 Angela Wallis Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 9,005 8,157 7,903 25,065
2 Linda Hones Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 8,234 8,104 8,046 24,384
3 Elspeth Gutteridge Meridian Triathlon Club 8,128 8,072 7,971 24,171
4 Karen Cole Roding Valley Tri 9,621 0 0 9,621
5 Josephine Clarke   8,874 0 0 8,874
6 Karen Robertson Bedford Harriers AC 8,768 0 0 8,768
7 Julie Peacock Blackwater Triathlon Club 8,733 0 0 8,733
8 Jackie Bell Bungay Black Dog Running Club 8,387 0 0 8,387
9 Sarah Watson Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club 7,798 0 0 7,798
10 Patricia Atwood Hadleigh Hares A.C 7,776 0 0 7,776
11 Sue Brockhouse Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,558 0 0 7,558
12 Susan Potter Bungay Black Dog Running Club 7,499 0 0 7,499
13 Anne Fish Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,491 0 0 7,491
14 Julia Dolman Cambridge Triathlon Club 7,080 0 0 7,080
15 Deborah Stewart Hadleigh Hares A.C 7,030 0 0 7,030
16 Janice Page Harlow Tri Club 7,010 0 0 7,010
17 Josephine Parker Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 6,940 0 0 6,940
18 Sandie Jardine Ely Tri Club 6,807 0 0 6,807
19 Bernadette Byrne   5,987 0 0 5,987

 

Junior Men

Ages 17-19 as at 31-Dec-2017. Age groups B & C. Best 3 sprint distances to count.

Pos Full name Club Best 2nd 3rd Total
1 Peter Cooke Walden Tri 10,925 9,974 9,669 30,568
2 Mael Bely Walden Tri 10,245 9,210 8,473 27,928
3 Charlie Holt Loughborough Triathlon 10,000 0 0 10,000
3 Alex Harrison Stowmarket Striders Running Club 10,000 0 0 10,000
5 Thomas Willis Hoddesdon Tri Club 9,654 0 0 9,654
6 Oliver Daykin   8,757 0 0 8,757
7 George Rogers Walden Tri 8,601 0 0 8,601
8 Thomas Rehal Blackwater Triathlon Club 8,182 0 0 8,182
9 Charlie Stanton-Stock Walden Tri 7,588 0 0 7,588

 

Senior Men

Ages 20-39 as at 31-Dec-2017. Age groups D, E, F & G. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.

Pos Full name Club Best 2nd 3rd Total
1 Christopher Price Hoddesdon Tri Club 11,000 10,639 10,000 31,639
2 John Beardsworth   10,664 10,189 9,517 30,370
3 Lee Shipp Diss Cycling Club 10,655 9,711 9,443 29,809
4 Dave Pennington JBR Run & Tri Club 10,401 9,677 9,518 29,596
5 Danny Hawksford BRJ Run and Tri 9,174 8,614 8,204 25,992
6 Andrew Bigg TRISudbury 8,226 8,160 7,906 24,292
7 Richard Walker   8,292 8,283 6,743 23,318
8 Callum Mcpartlin Army Triathlon Association 10,680 10,323 0 21,003
9 Gareth Hurst Cambridge Triathlon Club 10,626 9,514 0 20,140
10 Ben Thompson East London Triathletes 10,275 9,721 0 19,996
11 Mark Wilson   10,186 9,590 0 19,776
12 Jordan Rogers Smith Meridian Triathlon Club 10,000 9,651 0 19,651
13 Joshua Leak Tri Sport Epping 9,883 9,680 0 19,563
14 Matthew Mcclure Whizzy Tri Club 10,000 9,343 0 19,343
15 Ben Greene   10,000 9,316 0 19,316
16 Robert James Putteridge Swimming Club 9,504 9,070 0 18,574
17 Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers 9,667 8,809 0 18,476
18 Scott Mclaren TRISudbury 9,395 8,631 0 18,026
18 Tom Ames Stowmarket Striders Running Club 9,542 8,484 0 18,026
20 Mark Smith TRISudbury 9,172 8,553 0 17,725
21 Richard Turner Stortford Tri 8,726 8,518 0 17,244
22 Karl Wright Thetford Athletics Club 8,620 8,524 0 17,144
23 Jonathan Gray TRISudbury 8,743 8,280 0 17,023
24 Michael Burrows   7,941 7,686 0 15,627
25 David Schindler TRISudbury 7,838 7,736 0 15,574
26 Robert Dyke   7,694 7,679 0 15,373
27 Andrew Griffiths Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 7,957 7,011 0 14,968
28 Jonathan Short   7,303 6,775 0 14,078
29 Jack Tappin   7,079 6,594 0 13,673
30 Tom Saggers Hoddesdon Tri Club 10,961 0 0 10,961
31 Alastair Henning Born2Tri 10,329 0 0 10,329
32 Nick Herbert   10,225 0 0 10,225
33 Thomas Davis Race Hub Triathlon Club 10,000 0 0 10,000
34 Austin Hall Loughborough Triathlon 9,928 0 0 9,928
35 Mark Elson Tri Sport Epping 9,791 0 0 9,791
36 Paul Hewett Tri-Force 9,711 0 0 9,711
37 Scott Hill RAF Triathlon 9,691 0 0 9,691
38 Josh Holman Ely Tri Club 9,673 0 0 9,673
39 Ben Newman Windrush Triathlon Club 9,653 0 0 9,653
40 Thomas Vickery Cambridge Triathlon Club 9,623 0 0 9,623
41 Christopher Hall Bungay Black Dog Running Club 9,565 0 0 9,565
42 Graham Hill Freedom Tri 9,365 0 0 9,365
43 Andrew Diplock Cambridge Triathlon Club 9,299 0 0 9,299
44 Mathew Webb   9,298 0 0 9,298
45 Thomas Bailey Team Trident 9,267 0 0 9,267
46 Daniel Perry Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 9,258 0 0 9,258
47 Nathan Risbey Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 9,243 0 0 9,243
48 Chris Sellens TRISudbury 9,226 0 0 9,226
49 James Millson Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 9,200 0 0 9,200
50 Jake Pye Team Skipper 9,189 0 0 9,189
51 Adrian Beer BRJ Run and Tri 9,179 0 0 9,179
52 Christian Gray East Essex Triathlon Club 9,163 0 0 9,163
53 Simon Ford   9,021 0 0 9,021
54 Callum Austen   9,001 0 0 9,001
55 Jonathan Pennell Freedom Tri 8,996 0 0 8,996
56 Paul Robertson Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 8,913 0 0 8,913
57 Stephen Wilson Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,911 0 0 8,911
58 Thomas Persich   8,883 0 0 8,883
59 Matthew Fayers   8,819 0 0 8,819
60 Graeme Butler Harlow Tri Club 8,755 0 0 8,755
61 Ross Laycock University of Nottingham Triathlon Club 8,729 0 0 8,729
61 Christopher Payne Harwich Runners 8,729 0 0 8,729
63 Rhys Wilkinson Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 8,706 0 0 8,706
64 Scott Thomson Infinity Triathlon Club 8,629 0 0 8,629
65 Nic Walton   8,618 0 0 8,618
66 James Hayward Ipswich Triathlon Club 8,610 0 0 8,610
67 Richard Weltz Team Trident 8,547 0 0 8,547
68 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 8,520 0 0 8,520
69 Arnaud Pouillard Freedom Tri 8,484 0 0 8,484
70 Patrick Hannah   8,470 0 0 8,470
71 Pieter Mackeith Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,429 0 0 8,429
72 Bradley Edwards NiceTri Club - St Neots 8,421 0 0 8,421
73 Christopher Clark Freedom Tri 8,381 0 0 8,381
74 Jack Morris East Essex Triathlon Club 8,318 0 0 8,318
75 Chris Gale BRJ Run and Tri 8,297 0 0 8,297
76 Christopher Bradford Beccles Triathlon Club 8,226 0 0 8,226
77 Samuel Hill East Essex Triathlon Club 8,222 0 0 8,222
78 Craig Starling Ipswich Triathlon Club 8,220 0 0 8,220
79 David Riley Cambridge Triathlon Club 8,177 0 0 8,177
80 Leigh Butcher Rock Estate 8,070 0 0 8,070
81 Richard Morgan-Evans   8,016 0 0 8,016
82 Neil Gayton Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 8,000 0 0 8,000
83 Robert Evans Freedom Tri 7,989 0 0 7,989
84 Dean Heuer Freedom Tri 7,934 0 0 7,934
85 Joseph Masters West Suffolk Wheelers 7,885 0 0 7,885
86 Matt Mcrandal Stortford Tri 7,845 0 0 7,845
87 Matthew Phillips University of Nottingham Triathlon Club 7,714 0 0 7,714
88 Ian Williamson   7,702 0 0 7,702
89 Lewis Hardcastle Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,668 0 0 7,668
90 Stuart Brown Beccles Triathlon Club 7,653 0 0 7,653
91 Paul Schroder Harlow Tri Club 7,626 0 0 7,626
92 Benjamin Dyson West Suffolk Wheelers 7,601 0 0 7,601
93 Dale Skoulding Bungay Black Dog Running Club 7,569 0 0 7,569
94 Benjamin Hunter   7,519 0 0 7,519
95 David Czerwinski Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,506 0 0 7,506
96 Geoff Parker-Naples Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 7,491 0 0 7,491
96 Oscar Doyle Ipswich Triathlon Club 7,491 0 0 7,491
98 Jonathan Crosby   7,359 0 0 7,359
99 Michal Gabrielczyk Cambridge Triathlon Club 7,302 0 0 7,302
100 Stuart Williams   7,128 0 0 7,128
101 Derek Wood Transition Tri 6,803 0 0 6,803
102 Tom Moore Beccles Triathlon Club 6,595 0 0 6,595
103 David Potts TRISudbury 6,098 0 0 6,098

 

Veteran Men

Ages 40-54 as at 31-Dec-2017. Age groups H, I & J. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.

Pos Full name Club Best 2nd 3rd Total
1 Eugene Husband Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 10,529 10,476 9,913 30,918
2 Paul Ruffy Benfleet Running Club 10,658 10,205 9,672 30,535
3 Angus Wilkinson Diss Cycling Club 10,628 9,523 9,299 29,450
4 Ralph Mullan Tri Sport Epping 10,170 9,916 9,234 29,320
5 Justin Howard East Essex Triathlon Club 10,151 9,553 9,246 28,950
6 Jason Lee Team Milton Keynes 9,760 9,586 8,852 28,198
7 Peter Biggs Hoddesdon Tri Club 9,825 9,561 8,807 28,193
8 Simon Smith   9,737 9,514 8,878 28,129
9 John Morgan TriHarman-Norfolk 9,285 9,030 8,609 26,924
10 Andrew Kitson Harlow Tri Club 9,179 9,156 8,578 26,913
11 David Pulford Walden Tri 8,822 8,615 8,113 25,550
12 Benoit Bely Walden Tri 9,135 8,188 8,071 25,394
13 Trevor Lunnon Meridian Triathlon Club 8,175 7,544 7,328 23,047
14 Charles Harris   10,017 9,628 0 19,645
15 Andrew Cotton Cambridge Triathlon Club 10,410 9,005 0 19,415
16 Leon Hayward Hadleigh Hares A.C 9,826 9,435 0 19,261
17 Paul Spowage Born2Tri 9,732 9,394 0 19,126
18 Ian George East Essex Triathlon Club 9,711 9,073 0 18,784
19 Stuart Evans Born2Tri 9,346 8,754 0 18,100
20 Ben Crossman   8,887 8,430 0 17,317
21 Peter Rogers Beccles Triathlon Club 9,064 8,201 0 17,265
22 Ian Gowers Infinity Triathlon Club 8,872 8,032 0 16,904
23 Ray Reeves West Suffolk Wheelers 9,180 7,638 0 16,818
24 Peter Hodgson   8,447 8,239 0 16,686
25 Douglas Mcclure Whizzy Tri Club 8,908 7,769 0 16,677
26 Martin Blackwell   8,522 7,712 0 16,234
27 Mark Rawlinson Tri Sport Epping 8,117 7,943 0 16,060
28 Stewart Buttriss Whizzy Tri Club 8,225 7,486 0 15,711
29 Wayne Hall Whizzy Tri Club 8,242 7,139 0 15,381
30 Robert Elbury Whizzy Tri Club 8,142 6,832 0 14,974
31 Jon Brown JBR Run & Tri Club 6,892 6,811 0 13,703
32 Simon Brown Meridian Triathlon Club 6,672 5,958 0 12,630
33 Simon Day Harwich Runners 10,886 0 0 10,886
34 Pip Moore West Suffolk Wheelers 10,771 0 0 10,771
35 Andrew Moore Born2Tri 10,647 0 0 10,647
36 Dave Copland Ipswich Triathlon Club 10,549 0 0 10,549
37 Simon Theobald Tri Sport Epping 10,506 0 0 10,506
38 Richard Greatbatch Farrow Triathlon Club 10,354 0 0 10,354
39 Andrew Wright Springfield Striders 10,312 0 0 10,312
40 Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club 10,168 0 0 10,168
41 George Park Tri-Force 10,041 0 0 10,041
42 Phil Doel Walden Tri 10,020 0 0 10,020
43 Martin Young   5,369 4,564 0 9,933
44 Dan Clapton Ipswich Triathlon Club 9,808 0 0 9,808
45 Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 9,516 0 0 9,516
46 Chris Pike Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 9,436 0 0 9,436
47 Aaron Godden Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 9,378 0 0 9,378
48 Kevin Willett Bedford Harriers AC 9,119 0 0 9,119
48 Stanley Swanepoel Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 9,119 0 0 9,119
50 Jonathan Gillham Team Trident 9,043 0 0 9,043
51 John Scott   9,038 0 0 9,038
52 David Husband Beccles Triathlon Club 9,029 0 0 9,029
53 Vince Butler Huub Academy 9,026 0 0 9,026
54 Kane Astin Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 9,006 0 0 9,006
55 Paul Williamson Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 8,909 0 0 8,909
56 Rob Lines Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,895 0 0 8,895
57 Tom Duncan   8,868 0 0 8,868
58 Gareth Walker Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,839 0 0 8,839
59 Robert Earthy Hoddesdon Tri Club 8,835 0 0 8,835
60 Jon Clark Bedford Harriers AC 8,828 0 0 8,828
61 Alistair Doig Kings Lynn Triathlon Club 8,825 0 0 8,825
62 Paul Thorby Cambridge Triathlon Club 8,816 0 0 8,816
63 Lee Sole West Suffolk Wheelers 8,795 0 0 8,795
64 Jason Bartrum Tri Harder 8,783 0 0 8,783
65 Laurence Foote Stortford Tri 8,775 0 0 8,775
66 Robert Marek Team Viper 8,770 0 0 8,770
67 David Dunk Discovery Tri 8,761 0 0 8,761
68 Gary Shoemake Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 8,720 0 0 8,720
69 Michael Day Freedom Tri 8,667 0 0 8,667
70 Andy Smith Gade Valley Tri 8,655 0 0 8,655
71 Gerry Frewin S4F Tri Squad 8,653 0 0 8,653
72 Kevin Frazer   8,650 0 0 8,650
73 David Towey Bedford Harriers AC 8,645 0 0 8,645
74 Paul Cornelius   8,612 0 0 8,612
75 Jason Lake   8,609 0 0 8,609
76 Chris Tye Ipswich Triathlon Club 8,598 0 0 8,598
77 Paul Woodroffe   8,520 0 0 8,520
78 Matthew Sayers Freedom Tri 8,460 0 0 8,460
79 Mark Weston Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team 8,459 0 0 8,459
80 Sharon Frost Born2Tri 8,452 0 0 8,452
81 Mark Winfield Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,435 0 0 8,435
82 Neil Strenge   8,430 0 0 8,430
83 Bill Smith East Essex Triathlon Club 8,421 0 0 8,421
84 Darren Tiley Harlow Tri Club 8,402 0 0 8,402
85 Chris Shaw   8,385 0 0 8,385
86 Stephen Skelhon Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 8,379 0 0 8,379
87 Myles Duffield   8,359 0 0 8,359
88 Declan Mccabe Freedom Tri 8,357 0 0 8,357
89 Chris Miles Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,352 0 0 8,352
90 Mark Coutts Walden Tri 8,349 0 0 8,349
91 David Ward BRJ Run and Tri 8,344 0 0 8,344
92 Terry Allen Gearsandtears.com 8,302 0 0 8,302
93 Phil Jarvis   8,294 0 0 8,294
94 John Moody Ipswich Triathlon Club 8,258 0 0 8,258
95 Murray Baker TRISudbury 8,228 0 0 8,228
96 Patrick Doody   8,217 0 0 8,217
97 Adrian Jay TriHarman-Norfolk 8,178 0 0 8,178
98 Goran Raven Roding Valley Tri 8,154 0 0 8,154
99 Martyn Wiley East Essex Triathlon Club 8,121 0 0 8,121
100 Robert Davies TRISudbury 8,106 0 0 8,106
101 Thomas Sauka Freedom Tri 8,091 0 0 8,091
102 Adrian Buckland   8,084 0 0 8,084
103 Sammy Abbott BRJ Run and Tri 8,073 0 0 8,073
104 Peter Williams Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 8,029 0 0 8,029
105 Phil Curran Dunmow Triathlon Club 8,015 0 0 8,015
106 Steve Dickens Thetford Athletics Club 7,994 0 0 7,994
107 Dominic Joscelyne   7,988 0 0 7,988
108 Timothy Evans JBR Run & Tri Club 7,960 0 0 7,960
109 Sean Holt Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,935 0 0 7,935
110 Ben Nicholson Beccles Triathlon Club 7,931 0 0 7,931
111 Nick Collinson Ipswich Triathlon Club 7,914 0 0 7,914
112 Simon Arnold GreenlightPT 7,896 0 0 7,896
113 Mark Doughty   7,869 0 0 7,869
114 Iain Johnson Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,838 0 0 7,838
115 Ian Robinson Freedom Tri 7,825 0 0 7,825
116 Paul Grant Beccles Triathlon Club 7,813 0 0 7,813
117 Steven Sayer East Essex Triathlon Club 7,812 0 0 7,812
118 Steve Stringer   7,791 0 0 7,791
119 Richard Keith Makinson JBR Run & Tri Club 7,787 0 0 7,787
120 David Kirk Beccles Triathlon Club 7,769 0 0 7,769
121 Tim Moore   7,764 0 0 7,764
122 Danny Flint JBR Run & Tri Club 7,670 0 0 7,670
123 Keith Kershaw Beccles Triathlon Club 7,594 0 0 7,594
124 James Oxbury   7,574 0 0 7,574
125 Chris Oloughlin Cambridge Triathlon Club 7,556 0 0 7,556
126 Mark Cowan Benfleet Running Club 7,498 0 0 7,498
127 Mike Pleasants Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,474 0 0 7,474
128 Mark Lacy Freedom Tri 7,462 0 0 7,462
129 Philip Young JBR Run & Tri Club 7,450 0 0 7,450
130 David Howell JBR Run & Tri Club 7,416 0 0 7,416
131 Peter Fox-Thornton Dunmow Triathlon Club 7,375 0 0 7,375
132 James Cranfield   7,337 0 0 7,337
133 Andrew Keen Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 7,238 0 0 7,238
134 Owen Leyland   7,204 0 0 7,204
135 David Carr Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 7,183 0 0 7,183
136 Stuart Cleworth   7,147 0 0 7,147
137 Roger Berry Stortford Tri 7,116 0 0 7,116
138 Graeme Rockett Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,053 0 0 7,053
139 Scott Bringloe Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,038 0 0 7,038
140 Alasdair Sutherland TRISudbury 7,030 0 0 7,030
141 Kevin Ward   6,989 0 0 6,989
142 Matt Mcqueen Meridian Triathlon Club 6,983 0 0 6,983
143 Tim Wilson Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 6,907 0 0 6,907
144 Dan Sackey Ipswich Triathlon Club 6,884 0 0 6,884
145 Simon Router Putteridge Swimming Club 6,840 0 0 6,840
146 Mark Regan Beccles Triathlon Club 6,826 0 0 6,826
147 Guy Thomps Meridian Triathlon Club 6,805 0 0 6,805
148 Mark Smith Born2Tri 6,800 0 0 6,800
149 Sean Collison JBR Run & Tri Club 6,767 0 0 6,767
150 Craig Dearden West Suffolk Wheelers 6,739 0 0 6,739
151 Richard Mullings   6,733 0 0 6,733
152 Darron Jackson   6,638 0 0 6,638
153 Michael Blerkom East Essex Triathlon Club 6,622 0 0 6,622
154 David Marr   6,556 0 0 6,556
155 Duncan Cox TRISudbury 6,516 0 0 6,516
156 Graham Horspool Whizzy Tri Club 6,459 0 0 6,459
157 Ashley Meggitt Meridian Triathlon Club 6,403 0 0 6,403
158 Andrew Brown   6,339 0 0 6,339

 

Super Veteran Men

Ages 55+ as at 31-Dec-2017. Age groups K+. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.

Pos Full name Club Best 2nd 3rd Total
1 Mark Wilsher Meridian Triathlon Club 9,594 9,140 8,389 27,123
2 Paul Stevens Born2Tri 9,122 8,961 8,514 26,597
3 Gary Nichols Cambridge Triathlon Club 8,528 8,373 7,717 24,618
4 Stephen Douglas Meridian Triathlon Club 8,051 7,782 7,670 23,503
5 Nigel Arnold TriHarman-Norfolk 9,322 8,700 0 18,022
6 Graham Chapman Ely Tri Club 9,235 8,626 0 17,861
7 Michael Jackson   8,632 8,034 0 16,666
7 Tim Ostler Ipswich Triathlon Club 8,389 8,277 0 16,666
9 Ian Tooley   8,229 7,190 0 15,419
10 Russell Clarke Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,659 7,437 0 15,096
11 David Irwin NiceTri Club - St Neots 7,637 7,312 0 14,949
12 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Running Club 7,035 6,146 0 13,181
13 Frank Ellis Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 6,818 6,208 0 13,026
14 Graham Mackie Corley Cycles Tri Team 9,721 0 0 9,721
15 Pete Buckingham Cambridge Triathlon Club 9,450 0 0 9,450
16 Stephen Hope Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 9,119 0 0 9,119
17 Christopher Morris Tri-Force 9,072 0 0 9,072
18 Simon Pauffley Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) 8,978 0 0 8,978
19 Paul Gardner Hillingdon Triathletes 8,967 0 0 8,967
20 Andrew Coates Jetstream Tri Club 8,843 0 0 8,843
21 Roland Shaw Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 8,797 0 0 8,797
22 Michael Russell Team Trident 8,735 0 0 8,735
23 James Farmbrough Team Milton Keynes 8,632 0 0 8,632
24 Scott Cadzow Tri Sport Epping 8,586 0 0 8,586
25 Michael Bond   8,456 0 0 8,456
26 Dennis Warner Harwich Runners 8,401 0 0 8,401
27 Martin Wall TriHarman-Norfolk 8,316 0 0 8,316
28 Andrew Robertson Bedford Harriers AC 8,181 0 0 8,181
29 Richard Ruffell Shires Triers 8,013 0 0 8,013
30 Graham Bainger Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,962 0 0 7,962
31 Chris Milne East Essex Triathlon Club 7,956 0 0 7,956
32 Andrew Stewart Hadleigh Hares A.C 7,942 0 0 7,942
33 Peter Exton Roding Valley Tri 7,841 0 0 7,841
34 Michael Mckinnell Ipswich Triathlon Club 7,755 0 0 7,755
35 Tony Wenlock Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,681 0 0 7,681
36 Steve Bowen Hadleigh Hares A.C 7,680 0 0 7,680
37 Chris Mcque Freedom Tri 7,529 0 0 7,529
38 Keith Hood Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,441 0 0 7,441
39 Trevor Coleman Cambridge Triathlon Club 7,430 0 0 7,430
40 Grayhame Fish Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,418 0 0 7,418
41 John James Walden Tri 7,383 0 0 7,383
42 Richard Woodward Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,316 0 0 7,316
43 Neil Rowland Hall Meridian Triathlon Club 7,292 0 0 7,292
44 John Clarke   7,252 0 0 7,252
45 Gary Newell   7,232 0 0 7,232
46 Mark Harman TriHarman-Norfolk 7,169 0 0 7,169
47 Steve Bunce Tri Sport Epping 7,095 0 0 7,095
48 Paul Lewis Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 7,080 0 0 7,080
49 Terry Garrity Beccles Triathlon Club 7,006 0 0 7,006
50 Martin Pettitt Stortford Tri 6,976 0 0 6,976
51 Martin Spencer Born2Tri 6,826 0 0 6,826
52 John Lee Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 6,791 0 0 6,791
53 Martyn Joyce   6,788 0 0 6,788
54 Chris Mills Beccles Triathlon Club 6,389 0 0 6,389
55 Steve Gray Stowmarket Striders Running Club 6,336 0 0 6,336
56 Peter Ryles   6,087 0 0 6,087
57 Stewart Ingram Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 5,525 0 0 5,525
58 Andrew Wynn Army Triathlon Association 5,468 0 0 5,468
59 Stuart Axon Blackwater Triathlon Club 4,986 0 0 4,986

Thanks to our Partners

Join Us

And enjoy insurance benefits, race licensing and more...