Triathlon England East Region League
The following table shows the final 2019 Individual League Standings for TE East members following the processing of all results from the 2019 East Region League events.
East Triathlon England Member Point Allocations
AG-Dup | Pos | Full name | Club | Best | 2nd | 3rd | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FJ | 1 | Abigail Kerr | Walden Tri | 10,000 | 10,000 | 9,821 | 29,821 |
FJ | 2 | Charlotte Gowers | Springfield Striders | 9,475 | 9,058 | 8,475 | 27,008 |
FJ | 3 | Helena Dyce | Walden Tri | 10,000 | 9,139 | 0 | 19,139 |
FJ | 4 | Elizabeth Stewart | Hadleigh Hares A.C. | 9,407 | 0 | 0 | 9,407 |
FJ | 5 | Lotti Knights | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 8,897 | 0 | 0 | 8,897 |
FJ | 6 | Abigail Barnes | Walden Tri | 8,820 | 0 | 0 | 8,820 |
FJ | 7 | Sasha Vail | Walden Tri | 8,090 | 0 | 0 | 8,090 |
FS | 1 | Emma Duncan | Walden Tri | 9,764 | 9,726 | 9,588 | 29,078 |
FS | 2 | Louise Kedge | Harlow Tri Club | 9,580 | 9,472 | 9,418 | 28,470 |
FS | 3 | Sarah Boxall | TRISudbury | 8,366 | 8,300 | 8,011 | 24,677 |
FS | 4 | Louise Douglass | Whitty's Sport Therapy | 9,873 | 9,630 | 0 | 19,503 |
FS | 5 | Kate Walsh | JBR Run & Tri Club | 9,653 | 9,613 | 0 | 19,266 |
FS | 6 | Claire Duguid | Meridian Triathlon Club | 9,178 | 8,280 | 0 | 17,458 |
FS | 7 | Emma Thistleton | TRISudbury | 8,796 | 8,593 | 0 | 17,389 |
FS | 8 | Sarah Clarke | TRISudbury | 8,193 | 8,169 | 0 | 16,362 |
FS | 9 | Katie Godfrey | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 8,339 | 7,993 | 0 | 16,332 |
FS | 10 | Jessie Humphries | TRISudbury | 7,735 | 7,727 | 0 | 15,462 |
FS | 11 | Helen Barrell | Harlow Tri Club | 7,617 | 7,505 | 0 | 15,122 |
FS | 12 | Rebecca Edwards | TRISudbury | 6,694 | 6,336 | 0 | 13,030 |
FS | 13 | Victoria Coe | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 11,000 | 0 | 0 | 11,000 |
FS | 14 | Davina Greenwell | Hadleigh Hares A.C. | 10,344 | 0 | 0 | 10,344 |
FS | 15 | Anna Larkins | Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club | 10,027 | 0 | 0 | 10,027 |
FS | 16 | Shan Bendall | TRISudbury | 10,002 | 0 | 0 | 10,002 |
FS | 17 | Sarah Luke | Ely Tri Club | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 |
FS | 18 | Rachel Gilbert | TriHarman-Norfolk | 9,695 | 0 | 0 | 9,695 |
FS | 19 | Lucy Mapp | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 9,575 | 0 | 0 | 9,575 |
FS | 20 | Catherine Lee | Beacon Tri | 9,214 | 0 | 0 | 9,214 |
FS | 21 | Diana Farrell-Thomas | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 8,985 | 0 | 0 | 8,985 |
FS | 22 | Jennifer Lucas | Freedom Tri | 8,740 | 0 | 0 | 8,740 |
FS | 23 | Holly Nairn | Harlow Tri Club | 8,719 | 0 | 0 | 8,719 |
FS | 24 | Elanor Cadzow | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 8,675 | 0 | 0 | 8,675 |
FS | 25 | Helen Keyworth | TriHarman-Norfolk | 8,480 | 0 | 0 | 8,480 |
FS | 26 | Jessica Crane | Meridian Triathlon Club | 8,349 | 0 | 0 | 8,349 |
FS | 27 | Kitty Rosser | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 8,318 | 0 | 0 | 8,318 |
FS | 27 | Verity Sutton-Fisher | Freedom Tri | 8,318 | 0 | 0 | 8,318 |
FS | 29 | Lehna Gardiner | Aloha Tri | 8,064 | 0 | 0 | 8,064 |
FS | 30 | Isla Sinclair | Benfleet Running Club | 7,843 | 0 | 0 | 7,843 |
FS | 31 | Rebecca Hyland | Freedom Tri | 7,643 | 0 | 0 | 7,643 |
FS | 32 | Rosanna Clarke | JBR Run & Tri Club | 7,566 | 0 | 0 | 7,566 |
FS | 33 | Hannah Bardell | JBR Run & Tri Club | 7,482 | 0 | 0 | 7,482 |
FS | 34 | Beth Bell | Beccles Triathlon Club | 7,346 | 0 | 0 | 7,346 |
FV | 1 | Louise Marsden | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 10,000 | 9,558 | 9,262 | 28,820 |
FV | 2 | Gail Nicholls | Harlow Tri Club | 9,602 | 9,189 | 8,919 | 27,710 |
FV | 3 | Tina Southgate | Born2Tri | 9,069 | 8,593 | 8,482 | 26,144 |
FV | 4 | Kerry Mavris | Harlow Tri Club | 8,177 | 7,940 | 7,839 | 23,956 |
FV | 5 | Jacqui White | TRISudbury | 8,158 | 8,096 | 7,000 | 23,254 |
FV | 6 | Gail Forster | TRISudbury | 8,651 | 8,135 | 5,839 | 22,625 |
FV | 7 | Charlotte Smith | Thetford Athletics Club | 10,000 | 9,790 | 0 | 19,790 |
FV | 8 | Amanda Marshall | TriHarman-Norfolk | 9,754 | 9,685 | 0 | 19,439 |
FV | 9 | Janette Harvey | East Essex Triathlon Club | 9,694 | 9,513 | 0 | 19,207 |
FV | 10 | Gail Threlfall | Hoddesdon Tri Club | 8,952 | 8,905 | 0 | 17,857 |
FV | 11 | Karen Rix | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 8,833 | 8,771 | 0 | 17,604 |
FV | 12 | Dawn Collyer | TriHarman-Norfolk | 9,327 | 8,230 | 0 | 17,557 |
FV | 13 | Gail Cartmell | Meridian Triathlon Club | 8,739 | 7,849 | 0 | 16,588 |
FV | 14 | Sarah Hibble | TRISudbury | 8,444 | 8,107 | 0 | 16,551 |
FV | 15 | Wendy Schroder | Harlow Tri Club | 8,031 | 7,391 | 0 | 15,422 |
FV | 16 | Kate Babb | Harlow Tri Club | 7,654 | 6,445 | 0 | 14,099 |
FV | 17 | Pip Moore | West Suffolk Wheelers | 9,913 | 0 | 0 | 9,913 |
FV | 18 | Jennie Page | JBR Run & Tri Club | 9,727 | 0 | 0 | 9,727 |
FV | 19 | Clare Boston | East Essex Triathlon Club | 9,715 | 0 | 0 | 9,715 |
FV | 20 | Claire Hall | Born2Tri | 9,631 | 0 | 0 | 9,631 |
FV | 21 | Geraldine Jordan | Kings Lynn Triathlon Club | 9,459 | 0 | 0 | 9,459 |
FV | 22 | Joanne Sullivan | East Essex Triathlon Club | 9,439 | 0 | 0 | 9,439 |
FV | 23 | Lisa Chapple | Bedford Harriers AC | 9,405 | 0 | 0 | 9,405 |
FV | 24 | Claire Stammers | Beccles Triathlon Club | 9,370 | 0 | 0 | 9,370 |
FV | 25 | Helen Cairns | Freedom Tri | 9,218 | 0 | 0 | 9,218 |
FV | 26 | Elizabeth Stuckey | Witham Running Club | 9,213 | 0 | 0 | 9,213 |
FV | 27 | Heather Hobbs | Tri-Force | 9,178 | 0 | 0 | 9,178 |
FV | 28 | Kimberley Mangelshot | Meridian Triathlon Club | 9,159 | 0 | 0 | 9,159 |
FV | 29 | Nicole Goffin | Beccles Triathlon Club | 9,046 | 0 | 0 | 9,046 |
FV | 30 | Anita Ward | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 8,912 | 0 | 0 | 8,912 |
FV | 31 | Ruth Lynds | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 8,911 | 0 | 0 | 8,911 |
FV | 32 | Emily Taylor | Tri-Force | 8,871 | 0 | 0 | 8,871 |
FV | 33 | Jemma Redhead | Kings Lynn Triathlon Club | 8,833 | 0 | 0 | 8,833 |
FV | 34 | Stephanie Walsingham | Tri Harder | 8,701 | 0 | 0 | 8,701 |
FV | 35 | Della Brown | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 8,587 | 0 | 0 | 8,587 |
FV | 36 | Natalie Roberts | Blackwater Triathlon Club | 8,463 | 0 | 0 | 8,463 |
FV | 37 | Julia Raymond | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 8,442 | 0 | 0 | 8,442 |
FV | 38 | Katherine Caris-Harris | Tri-Force | 8,377 | 0 | 0 | 8,377 |
FV | 39 | Dionne Jones | Harlow Tri Club | 8,314 | 0 | 0 | 8,314 |
FV | 40 | Fiona Storey | TRISudbury | 8,293 | 0 | 0 | 8,293 |
FV | 41 | Julie Perrin | JBR Run & Tri Club | 8,235 | 0 | 0 | 8,235 |
FV | 42 | Joanna Rumbelow | Born2Tri | 8,154 | 0 | 0 | 8,154 |
FV | 43 | Rachel Pearsons | Witham Running Club | 8,116 | 0 | 0 | 8,116 |
FV | 44 | Charlotte Mcalindon | Roding Valley Tri | 7,760 | 0 | 0 | 7,760 |
FV | 45 | Lindsay Hobden | TRISudbury | 7,664 | 0 | 0 | 7,664 |
FV | 46 | Julie Burkin | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 7,583 | 0 | 0 | 7,583 |
FV | 47 | Caroline Baker | Meridian Triathlon Club | 7,509 | 0 | 0 | 7,509 |
FV | 48 | Sheila Hodgson | TRISudbury | 7,477 | 0 | 0 | 7,477 |
FV | 49 | Laura Stanton-Davis | TRISudbury | 7,427 | 0 | 0 | 7,427 |
FV | 50 | Debbie Harman | TRISudbury | 7,372 | 0 | 0 | 7,372 |
FV | 51 | Lisa Sutherland | TRISudbury | 7,170 | 0 | 0 | 7,170 |
FV | 52 | Joanna Jewell | Kiwi Tri Club | 7,158 | 0 | 0 | 7,158 |
FV | 53 | Joanne Greenhalgh | TRISudbury | 7,117 | 0 | 0 | 7,117 |
FV | 54 | Ann-Marie Fellows | AM activ race team | 6,850 | 0 | 0 | 6,850 |
FV | 55 | Jane Evans | Harlow Tri Club | 6,647 | 0 | 0 | 6,647 |
FV | 56 | Tanya Bowers | TRISudbury | 6,377 | 0 | 0 | 6,377 |
FVS | 1 | Cathy Beard | TRISudbury | 8,435 | 7,937 | 7,264 | 23,636 |
FVS | 2 | Penny Edwards | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 8,116 | 7,921 | 0 | 16,037 |
FVS | 3 | Janice Page | Harlow Tri Club | 7,827 | 7,695 | 0 | 15,522 |
FVS | 4 | Jane Blackwell | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 7,365 | 7,182 | 0 | 14,547 |
FVS | 5 | Beth Hart | Meridian Triathlon Club | 7,276 | 6,290 | 0 | 13,566 |
FVS | 6 | Claire Bloom | Roding Valley Tri | 10,723 | 0 | 0 | 10,723 |
FVS | 7 | Juliet Vickery | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 9,795 | 0 | 0 | 9,795 |
FVS | 8 | Alison Cooper | Bedford Harriers AC | 9,327 | 0 | 0 | 9,327 |
FVS | 9 | Susannah Towning | TriHarman-Norfolk | 9,111 | 0 | 0 | 9,111 |
FVS | 10 | Teresa Harman | TriHarman-Norfolk | 8,698 | 0 | 0 | 8,698 |
FVS | 11 | Jackie Bell | Bungay Black Dog Running Club | 8,468 | 0 | 0 | 8,468 |
FVS | 12 | Angela Wallis | Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) | 7,945 | 0 | 0 | 7,945 |
FVS | 13 | Elspeth Goodspeed | Meridian Triathlon Club | 7,732 | 0 | 0 | 7,732 |
FVS | 14 | Donna Mills | Beccles Triathlon Club | 7,652 | 0 | 0 | 7,652 |
FVS | 15 | Sue Simpson | Kings Lynn Triathlon Club | 7,440 | 0 | 0 | 7,440 |
FVS | 16 | Rachel Brittle | Roding Valley Tri | 7,438 | 0 | 0 | 7,438 |
FVS | 17 | Anne Fish | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 7,253 | 0 | 0 | 7,253 |
FVS | 18 | Deborah Stewart | Hadleigh Hares A.C. | 7,054 | 0 | 0 | 7,054 |
FVS | 19 | Patricia Atwood | Hadleigh Hares A.C. | 6,947 | 0 | 0 | 6,947 |
FVS | 20 | Georgina Jennings | Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) | 6,568 | 0 | 0 | 6,568 |
MJ | 1 | Mael Bely | Walden Tri | 10,596 | 10,000 | 9,898 | 30,494 |
MJ | 2 | Luke Lynds | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 9,970 | 9,625 | 0 | 19,595 |
MJ | 3 | Ben Allen | Walden Tri | 9,614 | 9,556 | 0 | 19,170 |
MJ | 4 | Oliver Bingham | Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team | 9,078 | 9,044 | 0 | 18,122 |
MJ | 5 | Jamie Pugh | Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club | 10,667 | 0 | 0 | 10,667 |
MJ | 6 | Luhan Bely | Walden Tri | 9,783 | 0 | 0 | 9,783 |
MJ | 7 | Thomas Kenning | Walden Tri | 8,609 | 0 | 0 | 8,609 |
MJ | 8 | Rhys Dolan | Hoddesdon Tri Club | 7,092 | 0 | 0 | 7,092 |
MS | 1 | John Beardsworth | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 11,000 | 10,506 | 10,000 | 31,506 |
MS | 2 | Ian Ledieu | TRISudbury | 9,670 | 9,495 | 8,094 | 27,259 |
MS | 3 | Paul Schroder | Harlow Tri Club | 8,566 | 8,057 | 7,915 | 24,538 |
MS | 4 | Tim Hurst | S4F Tri Squad | 10,681 | 10,000 | 0 | 20,681 |
MS | 5 | Mark Smith | TRISudbury | 9,667 | 9,008 | 0 | 18,675 |
MS | 6 | Tom Ames | Stowmarket Striders Running Club | 9,372 | 9,078 | 0 | 18,450 |
MS | 7 | Jonathan Gray | TRISudbury | 9,533 | 8,581 | 0 | 18,114 |
MS | 8 | Matt Mcrandal | Stortford Tri | 9,047 | 8,934 | 0 | 17,981 |
MS | 9 | Graeme Crowston | Putteridge Swimming Club | 9,260 | 8,709 | 0 | 17,969 |
MS | 10 | Stephen Price | Stortford Tri | 9,288 | 7,832 | 0 | 17,120 |
MS | 11 | Reuben Smith | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 9,760 | 7,181 | 0 | 16,941 |
MS | 12 | Andrew Bigg | TRISudbury | 8,683 | 7,941 | 0 | 16,624 |
MS | 13 | Richard Beastall | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 7,151 | 6,811 | 0 | 13,962 |
MS | 14 | Edward Castro | Bedford Harriers AC | 10,954 | 0 | 0 | 10,954 |
MS | 15 | Jordan Rogers Smith | 10,556 | 0 | 0 | 10,556 | |
MS | 16 | James Simmons | Tri Sport Epping | 10,360 | 0 | 0 | 10,360 |
MS | 17 | Dave Pennington | JBR Run & Tri Club | 10,019 | 0 | 0 | 10,019 |
MS | 18 | Michael Taylor | NiceTri Club - St Neots | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 |
MS | 18 | Daniel Weller | Whitty's Sport Therapy | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 |
MS | 18 | Matthew Mcclure | Whizzy Tri Club | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 |
MS | 21 | Thomas Ballard | Blackwater Triathlon Club | 9,932 | 0 | 0 | 9,932 |
MS | 22 | Christopher Hall | Bungay Black Dog Running Club | 9,923 | 0 | 0 | 9,923 |
MS | 23 | Kevin Walden | Tri-Force | 9,853 | 0 | 0 | 9,853 |
MS | 24 | Joshua Leak | Tri Sport Epping | 9,776 | 0 | 0 | 9,776 |
MS | 25 | Josh Holman | Ely Tri Club | 9,774 | 0 | 0 | 9,774 |
MS | 26 | Warwick Hadley | Blackwater Triathlon Club | 9,634 | 0 | 0 | 9,634 |
MS | 27 | Nathan Scott | Freedom Tri | 9,579 | 0 | 0 | 9,579 |
MS | 28 | Adrian Beer | BRJ Run and Tri | 9,555 | 0 | 0 | 9,555 |
MS | 29 | Daniel Perry | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 9,513 | 0 | 0 | 9,513 |
MS | 30 | Kyle Chesterman | NiceTri Club - St Neots | 9,428 | 0 | 0 | 9,428 |
MS | 31 | Simon Fawcett | Hoddesdon Tri Club | 9,284 | 0 | 0 | 9,284 |
MS | 32 | Adam Bamford | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 9,245 | 0 | 0 | 9,245 |
MS | 33 | Andrew Notley | Witham Running Club | 9,086 | 0 | 0 | 9,086 |
MS | 34 | Joseph Masters | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 9,071 | 0 | 0 | 9,071 |
MS | 35 | James Bywater | Freedom Tri | 8,905 | 0 | 0 | 8,905 |
MS | 36 | Michael Martin | Tri-Force | 8,646 | 0 | 0 | 8,646 |
MS | 37 | Thomas Codling | TRISudbury | 8,636 | 0 | 0 | 8,636 |
MS | 38 | Josh Shelton | Harlow Tri Club | 8,603 | 0 | 0 | 8,603 |
MS | 39 | Thomas Persich | Beccles Triathlon Club | 8,559 | 0 | 0 | 8,559 |
MS | 40 | Matthew Cooke | Team Trident | 8,394 | 0 | 0 | 8,394 |
MS | 41 | Gareth Bates | Freedom Tri | 8,316 | 0 | 0 | 8,316 |
MS | 42 | Samuel Hill | East Essex Triathlon Club | 8,283 | 0 | 0 | 8,283 |
MS | 43 | Michael Shadwell | Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) | 8,217 | 0 | 0 | 8,217 |
MS | 44 | Danny Hawksford | BRJ Run and Tri | 8,214 | 0 | 0 | 8,214 |
MS | 45 | Benjamin Usher | Harlow Tri Club | 8,183 | 0 | 0 | 8,183 |
MS | 46 | David Craddock | Hoddesdon Tri Club | 8,148 | 0 | 0 | 8,148 |
MS | 47 | Jonathan Hall | West Suffolk Wheelers | 8,084 | 0 | 0 | 8,084 |
MS | 48 | Adam Rossington | Team Trident | 8,040 | 0 | 0 | 8,040 |
MS | 49 | Thomas Levy | Beacon Tri | 7,893 | 0 | 0 | 7,893 |
MS | 50 | Andy Smith | Harlow Tri Club | 7,858 | 0 | 0 | 7,858 |
MS | 51 | Oliver Scarborough | Born2Tri | 7,845 | 0 | 0 | 7,845 |
MS | 52 | Lewis Hardcastle | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 7,823 | 0 | 0 | 7,823 |
MS | 53 | Neil Gayton | Kings Lynn Triathlon Club | 7,776 | 0 | 0 | 7,776 |
MS | 54 | Mark Coates | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7,768 | 0 | 0 | 7,768 |
MS | 55 | James Keys-Kidd | Harlow Tri Club | 7,656 | 0 | 0 | 7,656 |
MS | 56 | David Schindler | TRISudbury | 7,649 | 0 | 0 | 7,649 |
MS | 57 | Jordan Kemp | East Essex Triathlon Club | 7,411 | 0 | 0 | 7,411 |
MS | 58 | Peter Morris | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 7,278 | 0 | 0 | 7,278 |
MS | 59 | Clement Rouillard | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 6,720 | 0 | 0 | 6,720 |
MV | 1 | Alastair Henson | Born2Tri | 10,000 | 9,800 | 9,770 | 29,570 |
MV | 2 | Simon Smith | Thetford Athletics Club | 9,862 | 9,432 | 9,354 | 28,648 |
MV | 3 | Benoit Bely | Walden Tri | 9,887 | 9,804 | 8,931 | 28,622 |
MV | 4 | Andrew Kitson | Harlow Tri Club | 9,543 | 9,275 | 8,929 | 27,747 |
MV | 5 | Murray Baker | TRISudbury | 9,466 | 9,224 | 8,965 | 27,655 |
MV | 6 | Peter Biggs | Hoddesdon Tri Club | 9,263 | 8,554 | 8,468 | 26,285 |
MV | 7 | Richard Lawrence | Walden Tri | 8,922 | 8,733 | 8,162 | 25,817 |
MV | 8 | Ian Gowers | Springfield Striders | 8,913 | 8,467 | 8,092 | 25,472 |
MV | 9 | Paul Walker | TRISudbury | 7,939 | 7,789 | 6,317 | 22,045 |
MV | 10 | Oliver Milk | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 10,905 | 10,000 | 0 | 20,905 |
MV | 11 | Adam Wells | Ely Tri Club | 9,884 | 9,452 | 0 | 19,336 |
MV | 12 | Stuart Pankhurst | Blackwater Triathlon Club | 9,592 | 9,313 | 0 | 18,905 |
MV | 13 | John Jacobs | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 9,516 | 8,684 | 0 | 18,200 |
MV | 14 | Aaron Godden | March Triathlon Club | 9,214 | 8,920 | 0 | 18,134 |
MV | 15 | Graham Lee | Infinity Triathlon Club | 8,543 | 7,743 | 0 | 16,286 |
MV | 16 | Trevor Lunnon | Meridian Triathlon Club | 8,209 | 7,553 | 0 | 15,762 |
MV | 17 | Christian Richards | Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) | 7,740 | 7,727 | 0 | 15,467 |
MV | 18 | David Broughton | Stortford Tri | 7,939 | 7,026 | 0 | 14,965 |
MV | 19 | Jon Brown | JBR Run & Tri Club | 7,661 | 6,994 | 0 | 14,655 |
MV | 20 | Alasdair Sutherland | TRISudbury | 7,730 | 6,867 | 0 | 14,597 |
MV | 21 | Freddy Casallas | Tri Sport Epping | 7,508 | 6,856 | 0 | 14,364 |
MV | 22 | Simon Fawcett | Walden Tri | 10,550 | 0 | 0 | 10,550 |
MV | 23 | Themi Petridis | Stortford Tri | 9,790 | 0 | 0 | 9,790 |
MV | 24 | Craig Dyce | Walden Tri | 9,591 | 0 | 0 | 9,591 |
MV | 25 | Andrew Darby | BRJ Run and Tri | 9,512 | 0 | 0 | 9,512 |
MV | 26 | Phil Doel | Walden Tri | 9,511 | 0 | 0 | 9,511 |
MV | 27 | Paul Robertson | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 9,499 | 0 | 0 | 9,499 |
MV | 28 | Simon Daniel | TRISudbury | 9,274 | 0 | 0 | 9,274 |
MV | 29 | Juan Marques | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 9,247 | 0 | 0 | 9,247 |
MV | 30 | Stuart Hope | Born2Tri | 9,217 | 0 | 0 | 9,217 |
MV | 31 | Philip Brockington | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 9,099 | 0 | 0 | 9,099 |
MV | 31 | Oliver Cooper | Ipswich Triathlon Club | 9,099 | 0 | 0 | 9,099 |
MV | 33 | Duncan Samwell | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 9,073 | 0 | 0 | 9,073 |
MV | 34 | Richard Greatbatch | Farrow Triathlon Club | 8,986 | 0 | 0 | 8,986 |
MV | 35 | Richard Jones | Whitty's Sport Therapy | 8,912 | 0 | 0 | 8,912 |
MV | 36 | Bill Smith | East Essex Triathlon Club | 8,894 | 0 | 0 | 8,894 |
MV | 37 | Simon Theobald | Tri Sport Epping | 8,880 | 0 | 0 | 8,880 |
MV | 38 | Andrew Garton | Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club | 8,840 | 0 | 0 | 8,840 |
MV | 39 | Jonathan Martin | Clacton Triathlon Club | 8,829 | 0 | 0 | 8,829 |
MV | 40 | Duncan Cardwell | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 8,772 | 0 | 0 | 8,772 |
MV | 41 | Tom Pullinger | Bungay Black Dog Running Club | 8,762 | 0 | 0 | 8,762 |
MV | 42 | Rob Lines | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 8,749 | 0 | 0 | 8,749 |
MV | 43 | David Pulford | Walden Tri | 8,745 | 0 | 0 | 8,745 |
MV | 44 | Phillip Jenkins | Bedford Harriers AC | 8,738 | 0 | 0 | 8,738 |
MV | 45 | Sammy Abbott | BRJ Run and Tri | 8,694 | 0 | 0 | 8,694 |
MV | 46 | Simon Brierley | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 8,661 | 0 | 0 | 8,661 |
MV | 47 | Martin Hodges | Hoddesdon Tri Club | 8,655 | 0 | 0 | 8,655 |
MV | 48 | Chris Tye | Ipswich Triathlon Club | 8,627 | 0 | 0 | 8,627 |
MV | 49 | Daniel Cracknell | Tri Sport Epping | 8,487 | 0 | 0 | 8,487 |
MV | 50 | Daren Allen | Ipswich Triathlon Club | 8,434 | 0 | 0 | 8,434 |
MV | 51 | Jonathan Latham | Tri-Force | 8,433 | 0 | 0 | 8,433 |
MV | 52 | Richard Hill | Rock Estate | 8,412 | 0 | 0 | 8,412 |
MV | 53 | Daniel Jago | East Essex Triathlon Club | 8,368 | 0 | 0 | 8,368 |
MV | 54 | Graham Horspool | Whizzy Tri Club | 8,361 | 0 | 0 | 8,361 |
MV | 55 | Matthew Hyland | Putteridge Swimming Club | 8,301 | 0 | 0 | 8,301 |
MV | 56 | Simon Bates | Clacton Triathlon Club | 8,299 | 0 | 0 | 8,299 |
MV | 57 | Phillip Goffin | Beccles Triathlon Club | 8,294 | 0 | 0 | 8,294 |
MV | 58 | Mark Taggart | Bedford Harriers AC | 8,246 | 0 | 0 | 8,246 |
MV | 59 | Robert Elbury | Whizzy Tri Club | 8,165 | 0 | 0 | 8,165 |
MV | 60 | Patrick Carey | Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club | 8,138 | 0 | 0 | 8,138 |
MV | 61 | Brian Henderson | Viking Swim and Triathlon Club | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,000 |
MV | 62 | Robert James | Bungay Black Dog Running Club | 7,972 | 0 | 0 | 7,972 |
MV | 63 | Paul Hardcastle | Hoddesdon Tri Club | 7,959 | 0 | 0 | 7,959 |
MV | 64 | Alex Stuckey | Witham Running Club | 7,941 | 0 | 0 | 7,941 |
MV | 65 | John Brooks | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7,907 | 0 | 0 | 7,907 |
MV | 66 | Darren Anema | Tri Harder | 7,903 | 0 | 0 | 7,903 |
MV | 67 | Paul Thorby | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 7,798 | 0 | 0 | 7,798 |
MV | 68 | Nico Proisy | Meridian Triathlon Club | 7,743 | 0 | 0 | 7,743 |
MV | 69 | Simon Heath | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 7,736 | 0 | 0 | 7,736 |
MV | 70 | Charlie Brookes | Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) | 7,727 | 0 | 0 | 7,727 |
MV | 71 | Mike Trotman | Tri-Force | 7,723 | 0 | 0 | 7,723 |
MV | 72 | David Riddell | Freedom Tri | 7,697 | 0 | 0 | 7,697 |
MV | 73 | Mark Cowan | Born2Tri | 7,673 | 0 | 0 | 7,673 |
MV | 74 | David Mcmahon | TRISudbury | 7,655 | 0 | 0 | 7,655 |
MV | 75 | Ian Rodd | JBR Run & Tri Club | 7,651 | 0 | 0 | 7,651 |
MV | 76 | Jason Hall | AM activ race team | 7,615 | 0 | 0 | 7,615 |
MV | 77 | David Waters | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 7,602 | 0 | 0 | 7,602 |
MV | 78 | William Jones | Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club | 7,508 | 0 | 0 | 7,508 |
MV | 79 | Andrew Pratt | Chalkwell Redcaps | 7,428 | 0 | 0 | 7,428 |
MV | 80 | Graeme Mctait | Tri-Force | 7,328 | 0 | 0 | 7,328 |
MV | 81 | Phillip Scott | East Essex Triathlon Club | 7,301 | 0 | 0 | 7,301 |
MV | 82 | Mark Harding | JBR Run & Tri Club | 7,283 | 0 | 0 | 7,283 |
MV | 83 | Mark Trew | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers | 7,230 | 0 | 0 | 7,230 |
MV | 84 | Andrew Rouyer-Brown | East Essex Triathlon Club | 7,188 | 0 | 0 | 7,188 |
MV | 85 | Ross Cousins | Team Trident | 7,165 | 0 | 0 | 7,165 |
MV | 86 | Adrian Mariadas | Freedom Tri | 7,067 | 0 | 0 | 7,067 |
MV | 87 | Ciro Genovese | JBR Run & Tri Club | 7,063 | 0 | 0 | 7,063 |
MV | 88 | Peter Graystone | JBR Run & Tri Club | 7,017 | 0 | 0 | 7,017 |
MV | 89 | David Carr | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 6,985 | 0 | 0 | 6,985 |
MV | 90 | John Kerr | TRISudbury | 6,944 | 0 | 0 | 6,944 |
MV | 91 | Daniel Bursnoll | WiTri (Whittlesey Triathlon Club) | 6,915 | 0 | 0 | 6,915 |
MV | 92 | Duncan Cox | TRISudbury | 6,898 | 0 | 0 | 6,898 |
MV | 93 | Jason Pite | Harlow Tri Club | 6,896 | 0 | 0 | 6,896 |
MV | 94 | David Missen | Ely Tri Club | 6,866 | 0 | 0 | 6,866 |
MV | 95 | Chris Hyde | JBR Run & Tri Club | 6,852 | 0 | 0 | 6,852 |
MV | 96 | David Southgate | Blackwater Triathlon Club | 6,816 | 0 | 0 | 6,816 |
MV | 97 | Ian Shipley | BRJ Run and Tri | 6,690 | 0 | 0 | 6,690 |
MV | 98 | Paul Saunders | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 6,684 | 0 | 0 | 6,684 |
MV | 99 | Keith Kershaw | Beccles Triathlon Club | 6,649 | 0 | 0 | 6,649 |
MV | 100 | David Mackay | Tri-Force | 6,496 | 0 | 0 | 6,496 |
MV | 101 | Leigh Candler | Meridian Triathlon Club | 6,425 | 0 | 0 | 6,425 |
MV | 102 | Nicholas Partridge | Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined) | 6,406 | 0 | 0 | 6,406 |
MV | 103 | Gary Jones | Stortford Tri | 6,332 | 0 | 0 | 6,332 |
MV | 104 | Keith Burnett | Beccles Triathlon Club | 6,215 | 0 | 0 | 6,215 |
MV | 105 | Steven Morris | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 6,210 | 0 | 0 | 6,210 |
MV | 106 | Andrew Brooks | Ely Tri Club | 6,027 | 0 | 0 | 6,027 |
MV | 107 | Andrew Cusick | Ely Tri Club | 5,214 | 0 | 0 | 5,214 |
MVS | 1 | Dave Copland | Ipswich Triathlon Club | 9,765 | 9,646 | 9,429 | 28,840 |
MVS | 2 | Howard Williams | Walden Tri | 9,199 | 8,978 | 8,608 | 26,785 |
MVS | 3 | Jonathan Cordle | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 8,853 | 8,697 | 8,571 | 26,121 |
MVS | 4 | Christopher Thornton | TRISudbury | 8,409 | 8,267 | 7,862 | 24,538 |
MVS | 5 | Chris Rixon | TRISudbury | 8,202 | 7,928 | 7,442 | 23,572 |
MVS | 6 | Andy Bourne | Roding Valley Tri | 9,510 | 9,398 | 0 | 18,908 |
MVS | 7 | Stephen Douglas | Meridian Triathlon Club | 8,722 | 8,246 | 0 | 16,968 |
MVS | 8 | Steve Bunce | Walden Tri | 8,516 | 8,202 | 0 | 16,718 |
MVS | 9 | Keith Muggleton | East Essex Triathlon Club | 8,333 | 8,269 | 0 | 16,602 |
MVS | 10 | Warren Allen | Blackwater Triathlon Club | 7,802 | 7,543 | 0 | 15,345 |
MVS | 11 | Neil Pacey | East Essex Triathlon Club | 7,560 | 7,459 | 0 | 15,019 |
MVS | 12 | Tony Wenlock | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 7,507 | 7,388 | 0 | 14,895 |
MVS | 13 | Mark Harman | TriHarman-Norfolk | 7,793 | 6,950 | 0 | 14,743 |
MVS | 14 | Paul Lawes | Harlow Tri Club | 7,166 | 7,029 | 0 | 14,195 |
MVS | 15 | Claudio Valentini | Tri Sport Epping | 7,304 | 6,377 | 0 | 13,681 |
MVS | 16 | Frank Ellis | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 6,699 | 6,659 | 0 | 13,358 |
MVS | 17 | Mark Taplin | Tri-Force | 9,132 | 0 | 0 | 9,132 |
MVS | 18 | Malcolm Macfarlane | West Suffolk Wheelers | 8,949 | 0 | 0 | 8,949 |
MVS | 19 | Tim Brand | Harwich Runners | 8,782 | 0 | 0 | 8,782 |
MVS | 20 | Peter Williams | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 8,601 | 0 | 0 | 8,601 |
MVS | 21 | Ian Mackerness | Team Trident | 8,488 | 0 | 0 | 8,488 |
MVS | 22 | John Morgan | TriHarman-Norfolk | 8,387 | 0 | 0 | 8,387 |
MVS | 23 | Andrew Stewart | Hadleigh Hares A.C. | 8,333 | 0 | 0 | 8,333 |
MVS | 24 | Chris Farrimond | Tri Sport Epping | 8,240 | 0 | 0 | 8,240 |
MVS | 25 | Mark Wilsher | Meridian Triathlon Club | 8,229 | 0 | 0 | 8,229 |
MVS | 26 | Gary Nichols | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 7,824 | 0 | 0 | 7,824 |
MVS | 27 | Robert King | Meridian Triathlon Club | 7,650 | 0 | 0 | 7,650 |
MVS | 28 | David Irwin | NiceTri Club - St Neots | 7,637 | 0 | 0 | 7,637 |
MVS | 29 | Kenneth Price | Tri Harder | 7,632 | 0 | 0 | 7,632 |
MVS | 30 | Terry Garrity | Beccles Triathlon Club | 7,565 | 0 | 0 | 7,565 |
MVS | 31 | Colin Corby | Blackwater Triathlon Club | 7,493 | 0 | 0 | 7,493 |
MVS | 32 | Neil Rowland Hall | Meridian Triathlon Club | 7,476 | 0 | 0 | 7,476 |
MVS | 33 | Paul Bello | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 7,419 | 0 | 0 | 7,419 |
MVS | 34 | Peter Exton | Roding Valley Tri | 7,351 | 0 | 0 | 7,351 |
MVS | 35 | David Galliers | Dunmow Triathlon Club | 7,301 | 0 | 0 | 7,301 |
MVS | 36 | Paul Jordan | Tri-Force | 7,191 | 0 | 0 | 7,191 |
MVS | 37 | Chris Mills | Beccles Triathlon Club | 7,122 | 0 | 0 | 7,122 |
MVS | 38 | Peter Smith | Freedom Tri | 7,056 | 0 | 0 | 7,056 |
MVS | 39 | Michael Porter | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7,035 | 0 | 0 | 7,035 |
MVS | 40 | Scott Cadzow | Tri Sport Epping | 6,996 | 0 | 0 | 6,996 |
MVS | 41 | Grayhame Fish | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 6,916 | 0 | 0 | 6,916 |
MVS | 42 | Richard Parnell | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 6,900 | 0 | 0 | 6,900 |
MVS | 43 | Michael Gornall | Harlow Tri Club | 6,885 | 0 | 0 | 6,885 |
MVS | 44 | Kevin Carley | Blackwater Triathlon Club | 6,838 | 0 | 0 | 6,838 |
MVS | 45 | David Page | Harlow Tri Club | 6,809 | 0 | 0 | 6,809 |
MVS | 46 | Andrew Brown | JBR Run & Tri Club | 6,708 | 0 | 0 | 6,708 |
MVS | 46 | David Cooper | Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club | 6,708 | 0 | 0 | 6,708 |
MVS | 48 | Martin Spencer | Born2Tri | 6,582 | 0 | 0 | 6,582 |
MVS | 49 | Frank Moggan | Stowmarket Striders Running Club | 6,553 | 0 | 0 | 6,553 |
MVS | 50 | Paul Caller | NiceTri Club - St Neots | 6,541 | 0 | 0 | 6,541 |
MVS | 51 | Mark Whitehead | Meridian Triathlon Club | 6,393 | 0 | 0 | 6,393 |
MVS | 52 | Mark Spanswick | Shires Triers | 6,360 | 0 | 0 | 6,360 |
MVS | 53 | Keith Beswick | TriHarman-Norfolk | 6,043 | 0 | 0 | 6,043 |
MVS | 54 | Graham Bardell | JBR Run & Tri Club | 4,033 | 0 | 0 | 4,033 |
Key
- FJ - Female Junior. Ages 17-19 as at 31-Dec-2019. Age groups B & C. Best 3 sprint distances to count.
- FS - Senior Women. Ages 20-39 as at 31-Dec-2019. Age groups D, E, F & G. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.
- FV - Female Veteran. Ages 40-54 as at 31-Dec-2019. Age groups H, I & J. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.
- FVS - Female Super Veteran. Ages 55+ as at 31-Dec-2019. Age groups K+. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.
- MJ - Male Junior. Ages 17-19 as at 31-Dec-2019. Age groups B & C. Best 3 sprint distances to count.
- MS - Male Senior. Ages 20-39 as at 31-Dec-2019. Age groups D, E, F & G. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.
- MV - Male Veteran. Ages 40-54 as at 31-Dec-2019. Age groups H, I & J. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.
- MVS - Male Super Veteran. Ages 55+ as at 31-Dec-2019. Age groups K+. Best 3 results count of which at least 1 to be sprint and at least 1 to be longer.
Notes
East Region League points are earned by Triathlon England (TE) members registered to the East region at the races that comprise the Region's League.
Those joining TE part way through the season may count their points from earlier events in the league.
If you believe you should be included please email adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org as you may have registered with TE after TEHQ supplied us with a list of East members, or you might be registered with TEHQ to a different region.
Club affiliation is taken from the membership data base extract that has been shared with the regional league coordinator. If you wish for your affiliation to be different for 2019 to that which is on your TE membership card, please contact adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org and change the club name on your TE membership card when you next renew.
Other queries or observations can also be emailed to adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org.