East

Find an Event

Inspired to #TriLikeMe?

Search over 1000 permitted events to find your next challenge!

Social feed

Trifarm Sprint

Points allocation from the fifteenth race of the 2019 East Region League.

The Trifarm Sprint Triathlon, 4th August, was the fifteenth event of the 2019 League  

 

Points to East Clubs

Club Name M1 M2 M3 L1 L2 Tot
Walden Tri 9,556 8,745 8,573 9,764 9,664 46,302
Harlow Tri Club 8,183 7,029 0 8,630 7,617 31,459
TRISudbury 8,267 7,614 0 7,937 7,593 31,411
Thetford Athletics Club 9,862 0 0 10,000 0 19,862
Witham Running Club 7,941 0 0 9,213 0 17,154
Born2Tri 10,000 6,582 0 0 0 16,582
Stowmarket Striders Running Club 9,372 0 0 0 0 9,372
Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team 9,078 0 0 0 0 9,078
Whitty's Sport Therapy 8,912 0 0 0 0 8,912
East Essex Triathlon Club 8,283 0 0 0 0 8,283
Tri Sport Epping 8,240 0 0 0 0 8,240
Blackwater Triathlon Club 7,543 0 0 0 0 7,543

 


The clubs five best event scores comprise the clubs total score for the season.

Current 2019 Club Standings

 

Points to East Triathlon England Members

Name Club M-F Time Pts
Alastair Henson Born2Tri M 01:03:12 10,000
Simon Smith Thetford Athletics Club M 01:04:05 9,862
Ben Allen Walden Tri M 01:06:08 9,556
TOM AMES Stowmarket Striders Running Club M 01:07:26 9,372
Oliver Bingham Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team M 01:09:37 9,078
Richard Jones Whitty's Sport Therapy M 01:10:55 8,912
Charlotte Smith Thetford Athletics Club F 01:11:49 10,000
David Pulford Walden Tri M 01:12:16 8,745
Emma Duncan Walden Tri F 01:13:33 9,764
Howard Williams Walden Tri M 01:13:43 8,573
Abigail Kerr Walden Tri F 01:14:19 9,664
Samuel Hill East Essex Triathlon Club M 01:16:18 8,283
Christopher Thornton TRISudbury M 01:16:27 8,267
Chris Farrimond Tri Sport Epping M 01:16:42 8,240
Steve Bunce Walden Tri M 01:17:03 8,202
Benjamin Usher Harlow Tri Club M 01:17:14 8,183
Elizabeth Stuckey Witham Running Club F 01:17:57 9,213
Alex Stuckey Witham Running Club M 01:19:35 7,941
Chris Rixon TRISudbury M 01:23:00 7,614
Gail Nicholls Harlow Tri Club F 01:23:13 8,630
Warren Allen Blackwater Triathlon Club M 01:23:47 7,543
Paul Lawes Harlow Tri Club M 01:29:55 7,029
Sarah Boxall TRISudbury F 01:30:29 7,937
Wendy Schroder Harlow Tri Club F 01:34:17 7,617
Cathy Beard TRISudbury F 01:34:35 7,593
Martin Spencer Born2Tri M 01:36:01 6,582
Sheila Hodgson TRISudbury F 01:36:03 7,477
Rebecca Edwards TRISudbury F 01:47:17 6,694
Gail Forster TRISudbury F 02:03:00 5,839


As a 2019 League race, up to 10,000 points are awarded to each other competitor based upon their time in comparison to that of their genders winner.

Triathlon England (TE) members registered to the East region, carry those points towards the league. Those joining TE part way through the season may count their points from previous seasons events in the league.
If you believe you should appear in the list above please email adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org.

Current 2019 Individual Standings

 

Notes

East Region League points are earned by Triathlon England (TE) members registered to the East region at the races that comprise the Region's League.

Those joining TE part way through the season may count their points from previous seasons events in the league.

If you believe you should be included please email adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org as you may have registered with TE after TEHQ supplied us with a list of East members, or you might be registered with TEHQ to a different region.

Club affiliation is taken from the membership data base extract that has been shared with the regional league coordinator. If you wish for your affiliation to be different for 2019 to that which is on your TE membership card, please contact adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org and change the club name on your TE membership card when you next renew.

Other queries or observations can also be emailed to adultleague@triathlonenglandeast.org.

Thanks to our Partners

Join Us

And enjoy insurance benefits, race licensing and more...