East

Home Nation Membership

Are you covered?

Insurance is just one of many Home Nation Membership benefits, but means you can train and race with confidence all year round!

Social feed

Hall of Fame 2010

Congratulations to all those who competed in 2010 but the regional honours are reserved for those listed below.

Tristar Start

Position Name Club
First Girl Elena Gough Cambridge
Second Girl Ciara Nicholson Discovery
Third Girl Amy shellito East Essex
First Boy Blair Henderson Tri Sport Epping
Second Boy Jordan Bradford Cambridge
Third Boy Rowan Baker City of Norwich Tri

Tristar 1

Position Name Club
First Girl Sinead Clark East Essex
Second Girl Sarah Brunton Cambridge
Third Girl Issy Wickens Ipswich Tri
First Boy Elliot Swallow Discovery Tri
Second Boy Alex Pritchard Tri-Force Herts
Third Boy Jack Shellito East Essex

Tristar 2

Position Name Club
First Girl Sophie Alden City Of Norwich Tri
Second Girl Lorna Robinson Ipswich
Third Girl Ellie Bushell N.Norfolk tri
First Boy George Cook Tri Sport Epping
Second Boy Zak Coleman Tri Anglia
Third Boy Finn Barnes Cambridge

Tristar 3

Position Name Club
First Girl Abby Smith Tri-Force
Second Girl Catriona Delaney Cambridge
Third Girl Charlotte Wickens Ipswich
First Boy James Kidd Tri Sport Epping
Second Boy Oliver Swallow Discovery Tri
Third Boy Elliot Bennett Discovery Tri

Youth

Position Name Club
First Girl Charlotte Olson Tri Sport Epping
Second Girl Rebecca Lemon City of Norwich Tri
Third Girl Sarah Eames Tri Force Herts
First Boy Adam Tapley Cambridge
Second Boy Jens Van den Brande Tri Sport Epping
Third Boy Zuhair Crossley Cambridge

Adult Open

Position Name Club
First Girl Sian Loveless University of East Anglia
Second Girl Louise Rolfe Walden Triathletes
Third Girl Kate Tucke Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
First Boy Matthew Pickett East Essex
Second Boy Darren Cassidy East Essex
Third Boy Neil Crisp Hadleigh Hares

Adult Venteran

Position Name Club
First Girl Juliet Vickery Cambridge
Second Girl Elisabeth Ross Tri Sport Epping
Third Girl Debbie Binks Stortford Tri
First Boy Roy Young Born2Tri
Second Boy Les Henderson Tri Sport Epping
Third Boy Paul Haxell Born2Tri

Thanks to our Partners

Join Us

And enjoy insurance benefits, race licensing and more...