Congratulations to all those who competed in 2018. The regional honours are reserved for those listed below.
Annual Awards 2018
- GO TRI Organiser: Mark Harman, TriHarman-Norfolk
- Participation Coach: Colin Bradley, Leighton Buzzard Tri Club
- Children’s Coach: Rav Dighe, Aloha Tri
- Commercial Event: St Neots Triathlon
- Club Event: Gosfield Lake Triathlon, Born2Tri
- Childrens Event: Discovery Childrens Open Water Triathlon
- Technical Official: Samantha Fielding
- Volunteer: Alice Barnes, Meridian Tri Club
- Young Volunteer: Naomi Holt, Tri-Force
- Club: TRISudbury
2018 Adult League
Junior Female
|
Junior Male
|
Senior Female
|
Senior Male
|
Veteran Female
|
Veteran Male
|
Super Veteran Female
|
Super Veteran Male
|
Club
|
Full standings from the 2018 Adult League both individual's and juniors can be found here.
2018 East Region Champions
Sprint
- Junior Male - Luke Lynds, Tri-Anglia
- Junior Female - Charlotte Gowers, Infinity Tri Club
- Senior Male - John Beardsworth, Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
- Senior Female - Tylisha Preston
- Veteran Male - Simon Smith, Thetford AC
- Veteran Female - Charlotte Smith, Thetford AC
- Super Veteran Male - Paul Spowage Born2Tri
- Super Veteran Female - Elspeth Goodspeed, Meridian Tri Club
Standard
- Senior Male - John Beardsworth, Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
- Senior Female - Tylisha Preston
- Veteran Male - Andrew Kitson, Harlow Tri Club
- Veteran Female - Gail Nicholls, Harlow Tri Club
- Super Veteran Male - Michael Russell, Team Trident
- Super Veteran Female - Angela Wallis, Pactrac
Middle
- Senior Male - Josh Holman, Ely Tri Club
- Senior Female - Claire Weller, Ipswich Tri Club
- Veteran Male - Chris Tye, Ipswich Tri Club
- Veteran Female - Roslyn McGinty, Tri London
- Super Veteran Male - Dave Copeland, Ipswich Tri Club
- Super Veteran Female - not awarded
Relays
- Male Team - Walden Tri - Whippersnappers
- Female Team - Tri Sport Epping - Team TSE 3
- Mixed Team - Bedford Harriers AC - Team F' F' F' Fab
Children's League
TriStart Female
|
TriStart Male
|
TriStar1 Female
|
TriStar1 Male
|
TriStar2 Female
|
TriStar2 Male
|
TriStar3 Female
|
TriStar3 Male
|
Youth Female
|
Youth Male
|
Children's League final positions can be found here