remove

Take on the triathlon challenge and sign up to Tri January at trijanuary.org

Home Nation Membership

Are you covered?

Insurance is just one of many Home Nation Membership benefits, but means you can train and race with confidence all year round!

2018 Ibiza ETU Multisport European Championships Roll of Honour

Published:

Celebrating our elite and Age-Group medal winners at the 2018 Ibiza ETU Multisport European Championships

Gold

Race Category Medallist(s)
Elite U23 Aquathlon Sam Dickinson
Elite Cross Triathlon Nicole Walters
Age-Group Sprint Duathlon Helena Dyce (FU20), Rhys James (MU20), David Pearson (M20-24), Josie Cram (F25-29), Daniel Jenkin (M30-34), Christine Burns (F35-39), Nick Samuels (M35-39), Gwen Kinsey (F40-44), Ella Towers (F45-49), David Horne (M45-49), Cathy Dawson (F50-54), Craig Dyce (M50-54), Heather Lambert (F60-64), Mick Anglim (M70-74)
Age-Group Standard Duathlon Emily Burton (FU20), Marie Faithfull (F25-29), Rachel Wiseman (F35-39), Sharon Walker (F45-49), Nicola Miller (F50-54), Ian Reid (M50-54), Alison Crellin (F55-59), Jane Holmes (F65-69) Keith Walker (M70-74), George Prodrick (M75-79)
Age-Group Cross Duathlon Kim Baptista (FU20), Nicola Dinsdale (F30-34), Kirsty Prior (F45-49), Nicola Dick (F55-59)
Age-Group Aquathlon Niamh Perry (FU20), Tom Graham-Marr (MU20), Hannah Dodwell (F20-24), Katie Curd (F25-29), Michelle Willcocks (F30-34), Tina Wilson (F40-44), Lena Poulton (F45-49), Jacqui Phillips (F50-54), Helen Kula-Przezwanski (F55-59), Jane Bell (F60-64), Julia Hector (F65-69), Graham Le Good (M65-69), Helen Hayes (F70-74), Brian Tate (M70-74), Peggy Crome (70-74)
Age-Group Cross Triathlon Kerri-Ann Upham (F25-29), Nicola Dick (F55-59), Simon Taylor (M55-59)
Age-Group Middle Distance Dionne Allen (F25-29), Will Russell (F25-29), Rosemary Haddock (F30-34), Victoria Randall (F35-39), Richard Shephard (M35-39), Deborah Coyle (F40-44), Alison Crellin (F55-59), Margaret Sills (F65-69), Richard File (M70-74)
Age-Group Aquabike Emily Burton (FU20), Alex Clay (F20-24), Brittany Tate (F25-29), Jennie Stemp (F30-34), Paul Edmonds (M35-39), Amy Pritchard (F40-44), Sarah Kelman (F45-49), Melissa Dowell (F50-54), Trevor Black (M50-54), Jeannie Fry (F55-59), Julia Hodkinson (F60-64), Liz Ball (F65-69), Grant Young (M65-69), Michael Smallwood (M70-74)

Silver

Race Category Medallist(s)
Elite Middle Distance Sarah Lewis
Elite U23 Aquathlon Nathan Tweedie
Age-Group Sprint Duathlon Kim Baptista (FU20), Sandy Holl (MU20), Samantha Fawcett (F30-34), Sarah Smith (F35-39), Ryan Smith (M35-39), Stephanie Maclean Dann (F40-44), Michael Buchallet (M45-49), Jacqui Phillips (F50-54), Rachel Edwards (F55-59), David Ardern (M55-59), Sue Clarke (F60-64), Phil Hurr (M60-64), Bernadette Rudman (F65-69), John Peacock (M65-69), Pam Oliver (F70-74), John Caborn (M70-74), Kevin Robinson (M80-84)
Age-Group Standard Duathlon Megan Wilson (F20-24), Jordan Lockett (M20-24), Jess Williams (F25-29), Gemma Brierley-Rutter (F30-34), Jonathan Peters (M30-34), Leah Walland (F35-39), Richard Shephard (M35-39), Louella O'Herlihy (F45-49), Paul Robson (M45-49), Christine Meek (F60-64), Nigel Arnold (M60-64), Elspeth Knott (F65-69), Steven Rue (M65-69), Vernon Thomas (M70-74)
Age-Group Cross Duathlon Colin Hunt (M65-69)
Age-Group Aquathlon Lara Greggs (FU20), Rhys Davies (MU20), Jessica Prior (F20-24), Michael Lewis (M20-24), Jessica Thorpe (F30-34), Shaun Challis (M30-34), Samantha Lake (F40-44), Maria Powell (F50-54), Diane Kidd-Ferguson (F55-59), Christine Meek (F60-64), Michael Smalwood (M70-74)
Age-Group Cross Triathlon Emily Harper (F30-34), Rachel Clay (F40-44), Robert Moore (M55-59), Colin Hunt (M65-69)
Age-Group Middle Distance Jemima Cooper (F20-24), William Kirk (M20-24), Beth Wilmot (F40-44), Robert Harrison (M45-49), Gwen Bevan (F50-54), Wayne Thursting (M50-54), Mark Davis (M55-59), Jane Bell (F60-64), Alexander Heron (M70-74)
Age-Group Aquabike Callum McPartlin (M25-29), Raya Hubbell (F30-34), Stuart Mackay (M30-34), Lucy Richardson (F35-39), Jen Lande (F40-44), Neil Dighton (M40-44), Jennifer Astall (F45-49), Maria Powell (F50-54), Adrian Wilkins (M50-54), Miriam Rennet (F55-59), Joanna Lewis (F60-64), Anthony Hall (M60-64), Ted Hamilton (M65-69)

Bronze

Race Category Medallist(s)
Elite Middle Distance Alice Hector
Age-Group Sprint Duathlon Daisy May Barnes (FU20), William Fadden (MU20), Megan Powell (F20-24), Felix Wernham (M20-24), Daisy Pickles (F25-29), Philip Williams (M30-34), Emma Robinson (F35-39), Bruce Raeside (M35-39), Marie Brush (F40-44), Jonathan Hoggett (M40-44), Lindsey Lewis-Painter (F45-49), Katherine Davis (F50-54), Wayne Aylesbury (M50-54), Marie Kille (F60-64), Philip Taylor (M60-64), Jeanette Sue Graves (F65-69), Helen Hayes (F70-74), John Nugent (M75-79)
Age-Group Standard Duathlon Riley Richardson (M20-24), Rebecca Pidgeon (F25-29), Dean Clarke (M25-29), Joanna Plimmer (F30-34), Lindsay Russel-Smith (F35-39), Nathaniel Walker (M35-39), Katherine O'Hara (F45-49), Chris Nicoll (M45-49), Jayne Baldwin (F50-54), Dave Smith (M50-54), Ian Cardy (M55-59) Irene Peaty (F60-64), Rob Pearson (M60-64), Ashley Robinson (M65-69), James Fell (M70-74)
Age-Group Cross Duathlon Kelly-Marie Briggs (F35-39), Amanda Whitehouse (F40-44), Julie Bratton (F45-49), Jim Mcconnel (M45-49), William Hammerton (M70-74)
Age-Group Aquathlon Phoebe Lloyd Evans (F20-24), Lara Langston (F25-29), Michelle Reid (F35-39), Amy Pritchard (F40-44), Nigel Gaskin (M40-44), Rachel Barnes (F45-49), Sharon Hill (F50-54), Eric Wardle (M55-59), Gina Coulson (F60-64), Paul Bennett (M65-69), Alexander Heron (M70-74)
Age-Group Cross Triathlon Molly Campbell (F20-24), Ruben Villalain (M30-34), Victoria Wilkinson (F45-49)
Age-Group Middle Distance Vicki Dibdin (F35-39), Tim Hurst (M35-39), Samantha Lake (F40-44), Louella O'Herlihy (F45-49), Ceri Cook (F50-54), Pete Eggleston (M50-54), Diane Hier (F55-59), Michael Morrow (M60-64), Steve Bulman (M65-69)
Age-Group Aquabike Ben Kent (M20-24), Jamie Platts (M25-29), Laura Brown (F30-34), Lydia Adelin (F35-39), David Reeves (M35-39), Kate Sandford (F40-44), Dan Clapton (M40-44), Nicola Stevenson (F45-49), Sean Collins (M45-49), Bee Furber (F50-54), Andy Hayes (M50-54), Cathy Booth (F60-64), Colin Watkins (M65-69)

Results

Thanks to our Partners

Join Us

And enjoy insurance benefits, race licensing and more...