Find an Event

Inspired to #TriLikeMe?

Search over 1000 permitted events to find your next challenge!

2019 Târgu Mures ETU Multisport European Championships Roll of Honour

Published:

Celebrating our elite and Age-Group medal winners at the 2019 Târgu Mures ETU Multisport European Championships

Gold

Race Category Medallist(s)
Age-Group Cross Triathlon (6) Kerri-Ann Upham (F25-29), Emily Harper (F30-34), Ashley De Lotz (M30-34), Hayley Down (F35-39), Joanne Pitten (F40-44), Renell Brennan (F45-49)
Age-Group Sprint Duathlon (18) Kim Baptista (FU20), Reece Ashfield (MU20), Nicole Allan (F20-24), David Pearson (M20-24), Ella Neale (F25-29), Hugh Harris (M25-29), Samantha Maher (F30-34), James Oldfield (M30-34), Bruce Raeside (M35-39), Lorraine Mitchell (F40-44), Claire Hall (F45-49), Nick Shasha (M45-49), Cathy Dawson (F50-54), Heather Lambert (F60-64), Phil Hurr (M60-64), Helene Hill (F65-69), Mick Anglim (M70-74), Maurice Young (M85-89)
Age-Group Cross Duathlon (4) Kim Baptista (FU20), Joe Brooks (MU20), Samantha Toop (F35-39), Nick Percival (M55-59)
Age-Group Standard Duathlon (14) Paige Mcleod (FU20), Beth Rendall (F20-24), Jonathan Read (M30-34), Rachel Wiseman (F35-39), Alex Doherty (M35-39), Clementina Davies (F40-44), David Fletcher (M40-44), Karen Murphy (F50-54), Warren Mason (M50-54), Frances Hooper (F60-64), David Dyer (M60-64), Elspeth Knott (F65-69), Ashley Robinson (M70-74), Vernon Thomas (M75-79)
Age-Group Aquathlon (18) Lara Greggs (FU20), Ben Rawlins (MU20), Phoebe Lloyd Evans (F20-24), Michael Lewis (M20-24), Hannah Dodwell (F25-29), Jessica Thorpe (F30-34), Henrietta Tarasewicz (F35-39), Yiannis Christodoulou (M35-39), Tina Wilson (F40-44), Liam Goldie (M40-44), Sarah Richardson (F45-49), Jacqui Phillips (F50-54), Sharon Hill (F55-59), Julie Robertson (F60-64), Sandra Main (F65-69), Neil Arundel (M65-69), Ted Hamilton (M70-74), Peggy Crome (F75-79)
Age-Group Aquabike (13) Callum Lelliot (M20-24), Thomas James (M25-29), Jennie Stemp (F30-34), Lydia Adelin (F35-39), David Reeves (M35-39), Amy Pritchard (F40-44), Mellissa Dowell (F50-54) Richard Mostyn Jones (M50-54), Andrea Nightingale (F55-59), Paul Donnelly (M55-59), Julia Hodkinson (F60-64), Catherine Williams (F70-74), Micheal Smallwood (M70-74)
Elite Middle Distance (1) Katrina Rye
Age-Group Middle Distance (11) Keely Mcniffe (F20-24), Rebecca Goodwin (F30-34), Victoria Randall (F35-39), Giles Heaman (M40-44), Beth Wilmot (F40-44), Robert Harrison (M45-49), Maria Powell (F50-54), Alison Crellin (F55-59), Mike Helland (M60-64), Anthony Fidow (M65-69), Lesley Kernaghan (F65-69), Peter Simpson (M70-74)

Silver

Race Category Medallist(s)
Age-Group Cross Triathlon (3) Rob Parry (M35-39), Natalie Smith (F40-44), Simon Taylor (M55-59)
Elite Sprint Duathlon (1) Claudia Kelsall (U23)
Age-Group Sprint Duathlon (20) Lilly O'Dell (FU20), Kai Boggon (MU20), Megan Powell (F20-24), Felix Werham (M20-24), Charlotte Halkyard (F25-29), Jack Friend (M25-29), Natalie Duncombe (F30-34), Karina Kaufmann (F35-39), Dan Tate (M35-39), Clare Smith (F40-44), Mark Taylor (M40-44), Angela Joiner-Handy (F50-54), Rachel Edwards (F55-59), Karen Cole (F60-64), Simon Jones (M60-64), Sue Barnes (F65-69), Ian Selmes (M65-69), Pam Oliver (F70-74), Andrzej Warhaftig (M70-74), David Gilbert (M75-79)
Age-Group Cross Duathlon (8) Nicole Beck (F25-29), Anna Wilding (F30-34), Kelly-Marie Briggs (F35-39), Rob Parry (M35-39), Clare Smith (F40-44), Renske Bouwens (F45-49), Gwynedd Jones (M45-49), John Risby (M60-64)
Age-Group Standard Duathlon (15) Emily Burton (F20-24), Dan Elliot (M20-24), Jonathan Peters (M30-34), Lindsay Russell-Smith (F35-39), Rachel Cliff (F40-44), Andrew Cooke (M40-44), Steph Spencer (F45-49), Phil Hall (M45-49), Jayne Baldwin (F50-54), Tracey Greenway (F55-59), Jane Oughton (F60-64), Ian Hunt (M60-64), Yvonne Twelvetree (F65-69), Rob Pearson (M65-69) Mick Anglim (M70-74)
Age-Group Aquathlon (14) Eleanor Mason (FU20), James Calliss (MU20), Rachael Vatter (F20-24), Dan Elliot (M20-24), Alex Hemsley (F30-34), David Boyd (M35-39), Samantha Lake (F40-44), Nigel Gaskin (M40-44), Rob Jamison (M45-49), Kate Ross (F55-59), Beverley Childs (F60-64), Stirling Farmer (M60-64), Graham Le Good (M65-69), Micheal Smallwood (M70-74)
Age-Group Aquabike (12) India Woodruff (F20-24), Ben Kent (M20-24), Catherine Eames (F35-39), Hilary Powell (F40-44), Ben Redman (M40-44), Elizabeth Burgess (F45-49) Trevor Back (M50-54), Kerstin Mogull (F55-59), Mark Wilsher (M55-59), Theresa Frost (F60-64), Keith Everley (M60-64), Derek Bardsley (M65-69)
Age-Group Middle Distance (16) Zachary Cooper (M20-24), Natalie Green (F20-24), Katie Ball (F25-29), Rebecca Elliot (F30-34), Saffron Pineger (F35-39), Nigel Gaskin (M40-44), Emma Bexson (F40-44), Stephen Sharpe (M45-49), Corinne Moss (F45-49), Pete Eggleston (M50-54), Ceri Cook (F50-54), Stuart Veen (M55-59), Anthony Bonham (M60-64), Jenny Lawrie (F65-69), Alexander Heron (M70-74)

Bronze

Race Category Medallist(s)
Age-Group Cross Triathlon (5) Brad Pontin (M35-39), Louise Madge (F40-44), Robert Moore (M55-59), Dean Hardie (M60-64), Colin Hunt (M65-69), 
Age-Group Sprint Duathlon (20) Amy Woodroofe (FU20), Ned Potter (MU20), Rachael Vatter (F20-24), Joshua Southern (M20-24), Sarah Short (F25-29), Leigh Schvartz (M25-29), Katie Ferguson (F30-34), Thomas Greeves (M30-34), Emma Robinson (F35-39), Sarah Burns (F40-44), Bret Wilks (M40-44), Claire Lowe (F45-49), Simon Smith (M45-49), Sharron Manders (F50-54), Ian Reid (M50-54), Amanda Young (F55-59), Paul Spowage (M55-59), Sue Clarke (F60-64), Steven Rue (M65-69), John Nugent (M75-79)
Age-Group Cross Duathlon (9) Nicola Dinsdale (F30-34), Garth Spencer (M30-34), Emilie Wix (F35-39), Lee Imrie (M35-39), Karen Heppenstall (F40-44), Stuart Nash (M40-44), Dan Foster (M50-54), Paul Spowage (M55-59), Colin Hunt (M65-69)
Age-Group Standard Duathlon (9) Riley Richardson (M20-24), Alex Thomson (M25-29), Eleanor Jukes (F35-39), Andrew Bedford (M35-39), Jane Simons (F40-44), Mathew Allen (M40-44), Becky Mccorquodale (F45-49), David Kemp (M60-64), Keith Walker (M70-74)
Age-Group Aquathlon (15) Hannah Campbell (FU20), Rhys Davies (MU20), Thomas Kerfoot (M20-24), Rebecca Wetten (F25-29), Nicola Pollard (F30-34), Nick Flower (M30-34), Emma Price-Stephens (F35-39), Jamie Hockley (M35-39), Louise Croxson (F40-44), Steven Paine (M40-44), Tracey Hare (F45-49), Ian Scott (M45-49), Eric Wardle (M55-59), James Howard Jeffrey (M65-69), David Girling (M70-74)
Age-Group Aquabike (7) Jessica Josselin (F35-39), Kate Sandford (F40-44), Anna Cullen (F45-49), Andrew Smith (M50-54), Adrian Feasby (M55-59), Joanna Lewis (F60-64), Richard Cooper (M60-64)
Age-Group Middle Distance (14) Cameron Craik (M20-24), Alice Davies (F20-24), Brittany Tate (F25-29), Matt Flinders (M30-34), Claire Forbes (F30-34), Toni Senior (F35-39), Marvin Reynolds (M40-44), Lara Newell (F40-44), Dave Smith (M50-54), Kim Moss (F50-54), Steve Hunt (M55-59), Kath Finn (F55-59), Roland Shaw (M60-64), Steve Bulman (M65-69)

Results

Thanks to our Partners

Join Us

And enjoy insurance benefits, race licensing and more...