N.B. YOU CAN ONLY BE INCLUDED IN ONE REGIONAL SERIES RESULTS. YOU MUST ELECT YOUR REGION AT THE START OF THE SEASON.
If you wish to compete for another region please inform the regional
development officer.
If selected to represent the region you MUST BE A MEMBER OF BRITISH
TRIATHLON
Currently all competitors are listed.
To receive an award at the end of the series, competitors must be a member of British Triathlon, and be registered with regional organiser Denis Spashett 01473 270573 denis.spashett@talk21.com
Races to date: Hatch End(not
8 yrs), Rayleigh,
8 yrs Age Group
This age group is for
information only.
Girls Triathlons |
|||||
Pos'n |
Name |
Club |
Total Events |
Scoring Events |
Points |
1 |
Sarah
Wright |
Tri-Anglia |
4 |
4 |
36979 |
2 |
Emily
Muggleton |
|
5 |
4 |
36908 |
3 |
Anna
Sales |
|
4 |
4 |
31557 |
4 |
Roisin Browne |
|
3 |
3 |
27707 |
5 |
Emily
Payne |
|
3 |
3 |
27222 |
6 |
Emily
McRae |
Unattached |
2 |
2 |
20000 |
7 |
|
Upminster
Junior |
2 |
2 |
17480 |
8 |
Louise
Chartron |
0 |
2 |
2 |
15992 |
9 |
Charlotte
Gillard |
0 |
1 |
1 |
10000 |
10 |
Harriet
Walker |
Stoke
College |
1 |
1 |
10000 |
11 |
Catherine
Burton |
Fairways |
1 |
1 |
8651 |
12 |
Jessica
Sweeney |
|
1 |
1 |
8586 |
13 |
Laetitia Corbett |
Grange
Farm Trotters |
1 |
1 |
8562 |
14 |
Gracie
Walsh |
Beechwood |
1 |
1 |
8528 |
15 |
Hayley Warrington |
|
1 |
1 |
8326 |
16 |
Rebecca
Olson |
Tri
Sport Epping |
1 |
1 |
8293 |
17 |
Olivia
Wade-Gledhill |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8253 |
18 |
Molly
George |
|
1 |
1 |
8252 |
19 |
Mya Zaver |
|
1 |
1 |
8029 |
20 |
Kirsty Binstead |
West
Leigh Juniors |
1 |
1 |
7695 |
21 |
Ayshea Blanks |
Swaffham Prior Sch |
1 |
1 |
7424 |
Boys Triathlons |
|||||
Pos'n |
Name |
Club |
Total Events |
Scoring Events |
Points |
1 |
James
Tapley |
|
3 |
3 |
30000 |
2 |
Joseph
Tracy |
St.
Bede's Primary |
2 |
2 |
19696 |
3 |
Elliot
Bennet |
Home
Farm Primary |
2 |
2 |
18021 |
4 |
Jack
North |
|
2 |
2 |
17227 |
5 |
Jonathan
Pitts |
0 |
1 |
1 |
9107 |
6 |
Edwin
Watson-Miller |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8199 |
7 |
Andrew
Stemp |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8108 |
8 |
Gregory
Carolan |
Elaines SC |
1 |
1 |
8063 |
9 |
Matthew
Wilson |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7895 |
10 |
Henry
Kingsmill |
|
1 |
1 |
7774 |
11 |
Alexander
Moore |
Heigham Park First |
1 |
1 |
6801 |
12 |
Cameron
Gibson |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6014 |
9/10 yrs Age
Group
Girls Triathlons |
|||||
Pos'n |
Name |
Club |
Total Events |
Scoring Events |
Points |
1 |
Ellen
Gillespie |
Tri
Sport Epping |
5 |
4 |
33334 |
2 |
Abigail
Brown |
|
6 |
4 |
33272 |
3 |
Ellie
Jade Smith |
|
5 |
4 |
32544 |
4 |
Hannah
Edwards |
Tri-Anglia |
4 |
4 |
28363 |
5 |
Issy Faulkner |
Tri-Anglia |
3 |
3 |
24608 |
6 |
Charlotte
McRae |
0 |
2 |
2 |
19835 |
7 |
Sophie
Jones |
|
2 |
2 |
16071 |
8 |
Alice
Paisley |
|
2 |
2 |
14082 |
9 |
Laura
Bailey |
0 |
2 |
2 |
14078 |
10 |
Melissa
Cowell |
|
2 |
2 |
13569 |
11 |
Josephine
Rourke |
|
2 |
2 |
12618 |
12 |
Harriette Davis |
Tri
Sport Epping |
1 |
1 |
8441 |
13 |
Charlotte
Olson |
Tri
Sport Epping |
1 |
1 |
8238 |
14 |
Suzanne
Pitts |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8021 |
15 |
Lucie Meggitt |
|
1 |
1 |
7768 |
16 |
Jessica
Stewart |
|
1 |
1 |
7696 |
17 |
Emily
Toms |
Mulbarton Sch |
1 |
1 |
7205 |
18 |
Connie
Cronin |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7191 |
19 |
Clieo Stephenson |
Tri-Anglia |
1 |
1 |
7183 |
20 |
Hannah
Mason |
|
1 |
1 |
7136 |
21 |
Eleanor
Norman |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6869 |
22 |
Rebecca
Grimwade |
Hadleigh Sch |
1 |
1 |
6847 |
23 |
Clarissa
Davis |
Tri-Anglia |
1 |
1 |
6787 |
24 |
Hayley Clark |
|
1 |
1 |
6746 |
25 |
Ellie
Fairport |
Tri-Anglia |
1 |
1 |
6704 |
26 |
Alice
Fraser |
|
1 |
1 |
6676 |
27 |
Isabel
Taylor |
Tri-Anglia |
1 |
1 |
6655 |
28 |
Joley Sockett |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6621 |
29 |
Lilli Nash |
Churchfields |
1 |
1 |
6214 |
30 |
Sonia
Elder |
|
1 |
1 |
6075 |
31 |
Gemma Carr |
|
1 |
1 |
5589 |
32 |
Eliza
Raja |
Swaffham Prior Sch |
1 |
1 |
5454 |
33 |
Daisy
Nash |
Churchfields |
1 |
1 |
5238 |
9/10 yrs Age
Group
Boys Triathlons |
|||||
Pos'n |
Name |
Club |
Total Events |
Scoring Events |
Points |
1 |
Jake O'Keefe |
Tri Sport Epping |
6 |
4 |
40000 |
2 |
Hayden Byrne |
Team MK |
4 |
4 |
38022 |
3 |
Matthew Dawe |
Tri Sport Epping |
5 |
4 |
37915 |
4 |
Lewis Hawkins |
Over Primary
School |
4 |
4 |
28776 |
5 |
Jonathan Roberts |
Bishop's
Stortford Coll |
3 |
3 |
27035 |
6 |
Adam Woodcock |
|
3 |
3 |
25742 |
7 |
Ciaran Dyer |
Tri Sport Epping |
3 |
3 |
22023 |
8 |
Matthew Aldous-Horne |
St. Andrews Sch |
2 |
2 |
18542 |
9 |
Cameron Watson |
0 |
2 |
2 |
17499 |
10 |
Richard Clarke |
|
2 |
2 |
17217 |
11 |
James Taylor |
|
2 |
2 |
16614 |
12 |
James North |
|
2 |
2 |
15152 |
13 |
Charlie Davis |
Tri Sport Epping |
1 |
1 |
10000 |
1 |
Jake O'Keefe |
Tri Sport Epping |
6 |
4 |
40000 |
2 |
Hayden Byrne |
Team MK |
4 |
4 |
38022 |
3 |
Matthew Dawe |
Tri Sport Epping |
5 |
4 |
37915 |
17 |
Peter
Rees |
|
1 |
1 |
8942 |
18 |
James
Lawless |
|
1 |
1 |
8764 |
19 |
Liam
Alexander Keaney |
|
1 |
1 |
8749 |
20 |
Jack
Shepherd |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
8749 |
21 |
|
Beechwood |
1 |
1 |
8732 |
22 |
Andrew
Holland |
Oakfields |
1 |
1 |
8477 |
23 |
Cameron
Watson |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8461 |
24 |
Richard
Clarke |
|
1 |
1 |
8352 |
25 |
Robin
Harvey |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7946 |
26 |
James
Burton |
Fairways |
1 |
1 |
7771 |
27 |
Matthew
Austin |
Shaftsbury
CC |
1 |
1 |
7586 |
28 |
Ben
Snaith |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7316 |
29 |
Paul
Johnson |
|
1 |
1 |
7091 |
30 |
Jamie
Griggs |
Swaffham Prior Sch |
1 |
1 |
7090 |
31 |
Max
Hutchins-Perkins |
Tri-Force
Herts |
1 |
1 |
6955 |
32 |
Theodore
Clarke |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6571 |
33 |
Luke
Alden |
|
1 |
1 |
5926 |
11/12 yrs Age
Group
Girls Triathlons |
|||||
Pos'n |
Name |
Club |
Total Events |
Scoring Events |
Points |
1 |
Neha Dabhi |
Tri
Sport Epping |
5 |
4 |
40000 |
2 |
Bethany
Hawkins |
Gt Baddow Sch |
6 |
4 |
38793 |
3 |
|
Team
MK |
5 |
4 |
37533 |
4 |
Rebecca
Eggar |
|
4 |
4 |
34929 |
5 |
Anna
Wasden |
Tri-Anglia |
4 |
4 |
34343 |
6 |
Chloe
O'Keefe |
Tri
Sport Epping |
4 |
4 |
31310 |
7 |
Jill
Wright |
Tri-Anglia |
4 |
4 |
30833 |
8 |
Lauren
Baker |
Tri-Anglia |
4 |
4 |
30252 |
9 |
Daniella Rourke |
Tri
Sport Epping |
4 |
4 |
30133 |
10 |
Lauren
Clipstone |
|
3 |
3 |
26527 |
11 |
Scarlett Douglas |
Tri-Anglia |
3 |
3 |
22610 |
12 |
Danielle
Fuller |
|
3 |
3 |
18996 |
13 |
Emma
Jones |
|
2 |
2 |
17868 |
14 |
Alice
Sharpe |
|
2 |
2 |
16696 |
15 |
Chloe
Watson |
|
2 |
2 |
16665 |
16 |
Alice
Bentley |
|
2 |
2 |
15454 |
17 |
|
|
2 |
2 |
13477 |
18 |
Erin
McGill |
|
1 |
1 |
8410 |
19 |
Katherine
Collins |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
8298 |
20 |
Emma
Warrington |
|
1 |
1 |
8044 |
21 |
Holly
Gannon |
|
1 |
1 |
7847 |
22 |
Phoebe
Ballantyne-Hall |
CoN Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
7794 |
23 |
Alex
McKibben |
Tri-Anglia |
1 |
1 |
7751 |
24 |
Rachel
Welsh |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
7516 |
25 |
Jenny
Kingsmill |
|
1 |
1 |
7293 |
26 |
Chantal
Grimshaw |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7175 |
27 |
Phoebe
Lynch |
West
Leigh Sch |
1 |
1 |
7003 |
28 |
Rebecca
Stevens |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
6931 |
29 |
Sarah
Newell |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
6849 |
30 |
Rosie
Carolan |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
6638 |
31 |
Eleanor
Hallam |
Upminster
Junior Sch |
1 |
1 |
6542 |
32 |
Gabrielle
Wallace |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
6419 |
33 |
Grace
Barnard |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
6419 |
34 |
Erica
Jamieson |
|
1 |
1 |
6215 |
35 |
Venessa Sutton |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
6177 |
36 |
Alice
Sandon |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
5895 |
37 |
Elizabeth
Cutbill |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
5695 |
38 |
Sophie
Bell |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
5693 |
11/12 yrs Age
Group
Boys Triathlons |
|||||
Pos'n |
Name |
Club |
Total Events |
Scoring Events |
Points |
1 |
George
Smith |
|
4 |
4 |
35913 |
2 |
Thomas
Johnston |
|
6 |
4 |
34832 |
3 |
Jack
Hudson |
|
6 |
4 |
34474 |
4 |
William
Adams |
|
5 |
4 |
33907 |
5 |
William
Muggleton |
|
4 |
4 |
33856 |
6 |
Tom
Giggins |
|
5 |
4 |
32720 |
7 |
Ryan
Waters |
|
5 |
4 |
32609 |
8 |
Matthew
Brown |
|
4 |
4 |
31232 |
9 |
Sam
Cranwell |
|
4 |
4 |
29451 |
10 |
David
Davenport |
Tri
Sport Epping |
4 |
4 |
28980 |
11 |
Alistair
Sales |
|
4 |
4 |
26301 |
12 |
George
Moxon |
|
3 |
3 |
24167 |
13 |
Scott
Edwards |
Tri-Anglia |
4 |
4 |
23426 |
14 |
Alex
Browne |
|
3 |
3 |
22236 |
15 |
Adam
Tapley |
|
3 |
3 |
21846 |
16 |
Matthew
Woodcock |
|
3 |
3 |
21136 |
17 |
Connor
Dyer |
Tri
Sport Epping |
3 |
3 |
18075 |
18 |
Harry
Payne |
|
2 |
2 |
16538 |
19 |
Alex
Cowell |
|
2 |
2 |
16420 |
20 |
Thomas
Carr |
|
2 |
2 |
16026 |
21 |
William
Kingsmill |
|
2 |
2 |
14954 |
22 |
Jonathan
Wood |
|
2 |
2 |
14833 |
23 |
James
Woodcock |
|
2 |
2 |
14394 |
24 |
Jack
Bidston |
|
2 |
2 |
13067 |
25 |
Joseph
Shean |
|
2 |
2 |
11188 |
26 |
Jack
Cottrell |
|
1 |
1 |
8629 |
27 |
Vasudev Zaver |
|
1 |
1 |
8225 |
28 |
Anthony
Hodges |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7960 |
29 |
Christopher
Wright |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7943 |
30 |
Ben
Briggs |
Reepham High |
1 |
1 |
7845 |
31 |
Reece
Ballett |
Tri
Sport Epping |
1 |
1 |
7682 |
32 |
Adam
Johnson |
|
1 |
1 |
7483 |
33 |
Hugh
Thomson |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7452 |
34 |
James
Harper |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7397 |
35 |
Daniel
Alexandrou |
|
1 |
1 |
7205 |
36 |
Thomas
Pumfrey |
Swaffham Prior Sch |
1 |
1 |
7154 |
37 |
Luke
Scott |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7146 |
38 |
Alexander
Collins |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
7144 |
39 |
Ben
Wallace |
|
1 |
1 |
7123 |
40 |
Dominic
Lee |
Great
|
1 |
1 |
6718 |
41 |
Sam
Dugdale |
|
1 |
1 |
6592 |
42 |
Liam
Smith |
Thorpe
St. Andrew Sch |
1 |
1 |
6510 |
43 |
James
Hill |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6470 |
44 |
Heinrich
Watson-Miller |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6404 |
45 |
Mitchell
Atheis |
|
1 |
1 |
6370 |
46 |
Ellis
Wiley |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
6330 |
47 |
Sam
Levitt |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5872 |
48 |
Thomas
Aylott |
Upminster
Junior |
1 |
1 |
5862 |
49 |
Samuel
Prime |
|
1 |
1 |
5617 |
50 |
Christian
James |
|
1 |
1 |
5551 |
13/14 yrs Age
Group
Girls Triathlons |
|||||
Pos'n |
Name |
Club |
Total Events |
Scoring Events |
Points |
1 |
Venita Dabhi |
Tri
Sport Epping |
5 |
4 |
39901 |
2 |
Nikki
Twine |
|
4 |
4 |
37858 |
3 |
Cally Lammin |
Tri
Sport Epping |
5 |
4 |
37312 |
4 |
Samantha
Eggar |
|
4 |
4 |
34969 |
5 |
Bethan Waters |
|
3 |
3 |
27207 |
6 |
Chloe
Pellican |
CoN Swim Club |
2 |
2 |
18199 |
7 |
Emma-Jane
Bailey |
Deben SC |
2 |
2 |
15171 |
8 |
Rebecca
Fuller |
|
2 |
2 |
11533 |
9 |
Harriet
Lee |
|
1 |
1 |
9154 |
10 |
Verity
Goodey |
|
1 |
1 |
8799 |
11 |
G |
Coopers
Co |
1 |
1 |
8731 |
12 |
Ashleigh
Smith |
Thorpe
St. Andrew Sch |
1 |
1 |
8511 |
13 |
Becky
Hewitt |
West
Hatch Sch |
1 |
1 |
8498 |
14 |
Jennifer
Holland |
Coopers
Co |
1 |
1 |
8488 |
15 |
Emma
Bailey |
Deben SC |
1 |
1 |
8349 |
16 |
Sophie
Hart |
|
1 |
1 |
7372 |
17 |
Elizabeth
Collins |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
7330 |
18 |
Kelly
Challis |
Coopers
Co |
1 |
1 |
6707 |
19 |
Charlotte
Peachey |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
5982 |
20 |
Harriet
Barnard |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
5798 |
13/14 yrs Age
Group
Boys Triathlons |
|||||
Pos'n |
Name |
Club |
Total Events |
Scoring Events |
Points |
1 |
Peter
Hawkins |
Team
Viper |
6 |
4 |
39778 |
2 |
Cameron
Byrne |
Team
MK |
5 |
4 |
39249 |
3 |
Hugh
Smith |
|
5 |
4 |
38034 |
4 |
William
Meadows |
|
5 |
4 |
36892 |
5 |
Christopher
Johnston |
|
5 |
4 |
35728 |
6 |
Matthew
Baker |
Tri-Anglia |
6 |
4 |
33843 |
7 |
Taz Porter |
|
4 |
4 |
33384 |
8 |
Matthew
Wilkinson |
Tri
Sport Epping |
6 |
4 |
33068 |
9 |
Dale
Jackson |
|
4 |
4 |
30211 |
10 |
Joe
Giggins |
|
2 |
2 |
19962 |
11 |
Alex
Playell |
|
2 |
2 |
17148 |
12 |
Tom
Wood |
|
2 |
2 |
16688 |
13 |
Ryan
King |
|
2 |
2 |
15532 |
14 |
Will
Mycroft |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8671 |
15 |
|
|
1 |
1 |
8381 |
16 |
Craig
Lye |
St.
Albans Sch |
1 |
1 |
8379 |
17 |
Pearce
Staples |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8098 |
18 |
Alfred
Chapman |
|
1 |
1 |
7809 |
19 |
Nick
Sparrow |
Tri
Sport Epping |
1 |
1 |
7793 |
20 |
Ben
Mason |
|
1 |
1 |
7693 |
21 |
Tom
Spry |
Cambridge
& Coleridge |
1 |
1 |
7673 |
22 |
Reece
Cressex |
Hewett High Sch |
1 |
1 |
7617 |
23 |
Andrew
Mushin |
Haberdasher's
Askes |
1 |
1 |
7532 |
24 |
Robert
Clarke |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
7487 |
25 |
Ben
Porch |
Shelford RC |
1 |
1 |
7373 |
26 |
Ben
Meggitt |
Shelford RC |
1 |
1 |
7282 |
27 |
Jack
Taylor |
Tri-Anglia |
1 |
1 |
7245 |
28 |
George
Irwin |
St.
Albans Sch |
1 |
1 |
6996 |
29 |
Alasdair
Paterson |
Shelford RC |
1 |
1 |
6799 |
30 |
Thomas
Brooks |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
6756 |
31 |
Ben
Sockett |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6744 |
32 |
James
Gooding |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
6399 |
33 |
Curtis
Cramp |
|
1 |
1 |
6387 |
34 |
Kieran
Raja |
Swaffham Prior Sch |
1 |
1 |
6270 |
35 |
Alexander
Burgess |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6138 |
36 |
Christopher
Beck |
Hewett High Sch |
1 |
1 |
6087 |
37 |
William
Newell |
Elaine's
SC |
1 |
1 |
5997 |
38 |
Max
Baron |
Shelford RC |
1 |
1 |
5558 |
39 |
Matthew
Hill |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5464 |