And the winners are.........
Published:
The annual London Region Awards evening was held at Twickenham Rowing club on Eel Pie Island on Saturday evening.
It was great to see so many of you attending the evening. Many congratulations to all the winners of the awards.
Volunteer Awards
Volunteer of the year |
Dave Wardle (Hillingdon Triathletes) |
Participation Coach of the year |
Tony Donaldson (Windrush TC) |
Performance Development Coach of the year |
Jon Horsman (Crystal Palace Triathetes) |
Children’s Coach of the year |
Ed Simpson (Greenwich Tritons) |
Official of the year |
Peter Lambert (Trent Park TC) |
Event of the year |
Trinty Childrens Triathlon |
Commercial Event of the year |
London Triathlon |
Para-Triathletes of the Year
JUNIOR |
Conor Ballard (Thames Turbo TC) |
CLUB |
Donna DeWick (Serpentine RC) |
|
Sarah Wray (Jetstream TC) |
London League Club Series and MOB match
|
CLUB LEAGUE SERIES |
MOB MATCH |
Winners |
Crystal Palace Triathletes |
Tied:Crystal Palace Triathletes and London Fields
|
Runners-up |
London Fields |
|
3rd Place |
Serpentine Running Club |
Serpentine Running Club |
London Region Junior Tri Series 2013
TRISTART |
FEMALE |
MALE |
1st |
Charlotte Lewis |
Christopher Chilton |
2nd |
Emelia Wood |
Liam Carr |
|
|
|
TRISTAR 1 |
FEMALE |
MALE |
1st |
Alexandra Fisker-Van-Veen |
Mack Downey |
2nd |
Lottie Hull |
Ryan Mullen |
3rd |
Tallulah Penney |
Henri Wright |
TRISTAR 2 |
FEMALE |
MALE |
1st |
Freya Thomson |
Zak Wort |
2nd |
Laura Howley |
Tom Simpson |
3rd |
Ruby Penney |
Kieran Desmond |
TRISTAR 3 |
FEMALE |
MALE |
1st |
Melanie Hall |
Michael Eagling |
2nd |
Elle Horsman |
Reef Boericke |
3rd |
Rachel Padwick |
George Kerry |
YOUTH |
FEMALE |
MALE |
1st |
Emily Reeves |
Alex Yee |
2nd |
Hollie Hindley |
Archie St.Aubyn |
3rd |
Isobel Chant |
Marcus Francis |
London Region Senior Tri League 2013
OPEN |
FEMALE |
MALE |
1st |
Ellen Greaves (London Fields TC) |
Rob Parry (Crystal Palace Triathletes) |
2nd |
Sarah Allen (London Fields TC) |
Scott Millar (London Fields TC) |
3rd |
Susan Fairfax (Crystal Palace Triathletes) |
Ross Gentry (South London Harriers) |
VET |
FEMALE |
MALE |
1st |
Andrea Sanders-Reece (Mornington Chasers) |
Greg Lewis (Crystal Palace Triathletes) |
2nd |
Debbie Clarke (Serpentine Running Club) |
Guy Holbrow (London Fields TC) |
3rd |
Simona Martella |
Brian Morris (Crystal Palace Triathletes) |