London

Find an Event

Inspired to #TriLikeMe?

Search over 1000 permitted events to find your next challenge!

Social feed

IRD 6 (2019)

The event was hosted by the South-East Region at Cyclopark, Gravesend, on Sunday 13th October 2019. London brought 45 T1, T2, T3 and Youth athletes over to Kent to race around the purpose built cycle circuit. 

 

Congratulations to the South East who came away as the overall winners however well done to the London TS1 Boys and TS3 Girls who won their category. 

Full results posted below together with a (half) team photo in their team beanies:

 

TS1 Boys          
           
Place Name Gun Time Team Name South East London
1 Marcus Solomon 12:38 London   10
2 Edward Metcalf 13:09 London   9
3 Oliver Smith 13:30 South East 8  
4 Dillon Gregory 13:43 South East 7  
5 Oliver Darcy 14:02 South East 6  
6 Billy Kee 14:04 London   5
7 Otto Balaam 14:23 London   4
8 William Bowen 14:28 South East 3  
9 Oliver Goodman 14:28 South East 2  
10 Alexander Koehler 14:57 South East    
11 Sam Fowler 15:22 South East    
12 Rory Tynan 15:43 London   1
      Total 26 29
           
TS1 Girls          
           
Place Name Gun Time Team Name South East London
1 Hannah Painter 13:53 South East 10  
2 Camilla Baluch 14:32 London   9
3 Keira Oxley 14:36 South East 8  
4 Jasmine Mahoney 15:50 London   7
5 Zara Greeves 16:19 South East 6  
6 Olivia Klein 16:21 London   5
7 Amelie Hiles-Roddick 16:42 South East 4  
8 Isobel Tong 16:52 South East 3  
9 Ivy Hernandez-Taylor 16:52 London   2
10 Molly Burton 17:42 South East    
11 Isabelle Gorrill 19:02 South East    
      Total 31 23
           
TS2 Boys          
           
Place Name Gun Time Team Name South East London
1 Alex Dack 14:09 South East 10  
2 Freddie Lett 14:13 London   9
3 Finaly Goodman 14:54 South East 8  
4 Luke Draper 15:17 South East 7  
5 Benjamin Hutton 15:26 South East 6  
6 Michael Ralph 15:37 London   5
7 Jude Clayton 15:41 South East 4  
8 James Polton 15:47 South East    
9 Charlie Brook 16:16 London   3
10 Samuel Little 16:17 London   2
11 Lucas Gorrill 16:30 South East    
12 Oliver Dixon 16:53 London   1
13 Caleb Beaton-Skillman 18:26 London    
      Total 35 20
           
TS2 Girls          
           
Place Name Gun Time Team Name South East London
1 Gabriella Horne 15:21 South East 10  
2 Lauren Mitchell 15:31 South East 9  
3 Alice Stawowska 15:31 South East 8  
4 Elizabeth Wallace 15:40 London   7
5 Emer Tynan 15:59 London   6
6 Millie Dack 16:04 South East 5  
7 Olivia Garthwaite 16:51 South East 4  
8 Ella Baker 17:00 South East    
9 Lucy Rowse 18:17 South East    
10 Noemie Klanga 18:30 London   3
11 Poppy Weaver 19:09 London   2
12 Sophie Burton 20:35 South East    
      Total 36 18
           
TS3 Boys          
           
Place Name Gun Time Team Name South East London
1 Thomas Hutton 23:09 South East 10  
2 Theo Treadwell 23:10 London   9
3 Ethan Gubby 23:45 South East 8  
4 Louis Ashford 24:13 South East 7  
5 Ethan Flack 24:43 London   6
6 Charlie Polton 24:46 South East 5  
7 Finlay Ashford 25:17 South East 4  
8 Jonah Marks 25:20 London   3
9 Charlie Ferris 25:26 South East    
10 Alex Bishop 25:37 South East    
11 Ethan Darcy 26:36 South East    
12 Matthew Marsh 26:40 London   2
13 Cameron Elliott 27:54 London   1
      Total 34 21
           
TS3 Girls          
           
Place Name Gun Time Team Name South East London
1 Daisy Burton 25:49 South East 10  
2 Poppy Mitchell 26:50 London   9
3 Isabel Wallace 27:21 London   8
4 Eloisa Symonds 27:32 South East 7  
5 Matilda Gibson 29:16 London   6
6 Isabella Smith 29:51 South East 5  
7 Maisie Jenson 30:19 London   4
8 Lucy Jodrell 30:25 London   3
9 Matilda Dibley 31:01 London    
10 Abigail Garthwaite 31:03 South East 2  
11 Olivia Young 32:33 South East 1  
      Total 25 30
           
Youth Boys          
           
Place Name Gun Time Team Name South East London
1 Max Duckworth 31:58 South East 10  
2 Oliver Curd 32:10 South East 9  
3 Jonny Brook 33:04 London   8
4 Samuel Dickinson 33:34 South East 7  
5 Eddie Jodrell 33:36 London   6
6 Michael Gar 34:02 South East 5  
7 Matthew Howson 34:22 South East 4  
8 Ethan Gear 34:24 South East    
9 Leo Djankoff 35:37 London   3
10 Luca Treadwell 35:56 London   2
11 Spencer Bateman 36:33 London   1
12 Kieran Cripps 36:52 London    
13 Samuel Jaques 36:59 South East    
14 Andrew Steer 38:20 London    
      Total 35 20
           
Youth Girls          
           
Place Name Gun Time Team Name South East London
1 Katie Painter 35:57 South East 10  
2 Sophie Painter 36:14 South East 9  
3 Hannah Mitchell 37:00 South East 8  
4 Isabelle Stoneham 37:26 London   7
5 Amy Strode 37:50 South East 6  
6 Maisie Gibbins 38:23 London   5
7 Isobel Chadwick 39:30 London   4
8 Lucy Hoseason 40:45 London   3
9 Sophia Luck 40:56 London   2
10 Megan Davies 45:24 South East 1  
      Total 34 21
           
  South East London      
Final Score 256 182      
       

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to our Partners

Join Us

And enjoy insurance benefits, race licensing and more...