Final standingsĀ
CLUB TEAM STANDINGS (after 6 of the 6 rounds)
A massive congratulations for Ful-on TC who completed a clean sweep of team awards!!
MOB MATCH
CLUB | POINTS |
---|---|
Champions Ful-on Tri |
593 |
Clapham Chasers | 588 |
Crystal Palace Triathletes | 394 |
Greenwich Tritons | 385 |
Windrush Triathlon Club | 291 |
London Frontrunners | 283 |
Thames Turbo Triathlon Club | 196 |
Serpentine RC | 193 |
Kingfisher Triathletes | 190 |
South London Harriers TC | 184 |
Jetstream Tri Club | 184 |
Wimbledon Windmilers | 100 |
Tri London | 99 |
London Fields TC | 99 |
Willesden TC | 97 |
Optima Racing Team | 96 |
Westcroft TC | 93 |
Viceroy Triathlon Club | 92 |
Hillingdon Triathletes | 90 |
Hampstead Triathlon Club | 90 |
FEMALE TEAMS
Club | Points |
---|---|
Champions Ful-on Tri |
299 |
Clapham Chasers | 292 |
Optima Racing Team | 100 |
Greenwich Tritons | 100 |
Windrush Triathlon Club | 100 |
London Fields TC | 100 |
Tri London | 99 |
Crystal Palace Triathletes | 98 |
Westcroft Triathlon Club | 98 |
Thames Turbo Triathlon Club | 96 |
Kingfisher Triathletes | 95 |
Wimbledon Windmilers | 94 |
MALE TEAMS
Club | POINTS |
---|---|
Champions (on count back) Ful-on Tri |
299 |
Crystal Palace Triathletes | 299 |
Clapham Chasers | 296 |
Greenwich Tritons | 195 |
Windrush Triathlon Club | 191 |
London Frontrunners | 189 |
Optima Racing Team | 100 |
Tri London | 100 |
Thames Turbo Triathlon Club | 99 |
London Fields TC | 98 |
Wimbledon Windmilers | 97 |
Viceroy Triathlon Club | 94 |
Kingfisher Triathletes | 93 |
MIXED TEAMS
Club | points |
---|---|
Champions Ful-on Tri |
299 |
Clapham Chasers | 292 |
Optima Racing Team | 100 |
Tri London | 100 |
Greenwich Tritons | 100 |
London Fields TC | 100 |
Thames Turbo Triathlon Club | 99 |
Windrush Triathlon Club | 98 |
Crystal Palace Triathletes | 97 |
Wimbeldon Windmilers | 96 |
Kingfisher Triathletes | 95 |
AGE GROUP STANDINGS
2022 has seen the return of the London League.
The following won their age groups after finishing a minimum of three events to qualify for the award. The results below show all those that completed at least 3 events.
Where podium places or Age Groups are not represented, it is because no-one met the criteria of finishing a minimum of three events.
In brackets is the number of events the competitor has completed.
Name | CLUB | POINTs |
---|---|---|
FEMALE | ||
25-29 AGE GROUP | ||
Jessica Spivey (4) | Ful-on Tri | 299 |
Joanna Peterschmitt (3) | Ful-on Tri | 297 |
30-34 AGE GROUP | ||
Gina Siebler (6) | Ful-on Tri | 297 |
35-39 AGE GROUP | ||
Helen Fagan (3) | Ful-on Tri | 300 |
45-49 AGE GROUP | ||
Ann Brennan (4) | Clapham Chasers | 300 |
Jane Muir-Sands (4) | Ful-on Tri | 295 |
MALE | ||
25-29 AGE GROUP | ||
Courtney Ricketts (3) | Ful-on Tri | 294 |
30-34 AGE GROUP | ||
Sam Leonard (4) | Clapham Chasers | 299 (Champion) |
35-39 AGE GROUP | ||
Jeremy Dunnett (3) | Ful-on Tri | 299 |
Isaac Griffiths (3) | Crystal Palace Tri | 298 |
Pierpaolo Sidoti (3) | Ful-on Tri | 295 |
40-44 AGE GROUP | ||
Rob Parry (3) | Crystal Palace Tri | 300 |
C J Muir-Sands (4) | Ful-on Tri | 299 |
45-49 AGE GROUP | ||
Richard Harper (3) | Ful-on Tri | 300 |
50-54 AGE GROUP | ||
Gorka Goenaga (3) | Clapham Chasers | 291 (Champion) |
55-59 AGE GROUP | ||
Champion (on head-to-head) Greg Lewis (3) |
Crystal Palace Tri | 300 |
Rob Argles (6) | Ful-on Tri | 300 |
60-64 AGE GROUP | ||
Rhys Davies (3) | Ful-on Tri | 299 |
To view information on the London Senior League please click here.