Pre-register for 2019

Accenture World Triathlon Mixed Relay Nottingham

Be the first to know about the Accenture World Triathlon Mixed Relay Nottingham 2019 with event distances for everyone, from first-time triathletes through to Britain’s best age-groupers, along with spectator and volunteering opportunities.

RESULTS: Accenture British Triathlon Mixed Relay Cup 2018

Published:

Full results listing for the 15 teams that competed in the 2018 edition of the #MixedRelayCup on 4 August at London ExCel Centre

Overall

Position Team Total Leg A Leg B Leg C Leg D
1 Leeds I 01:08:29 00:17:33 00:16:12 00:17:41 00:16:47
2 Loughborough I 01:09:20 00:17:16 00:16:54 00:18:00 00:16:54
3 Australia 01:09:21 00:17:16 00:16:32 00:18:33 00:16:45
4 New Zealand 01:09:35 00:17:44 00:16:19 00:18:46 00:16:31
5 Loughborough II 01:10:08 00:17:48 00:16:44 00:18:22 00:17:00
6 Bath 01:10:29 00:17:53 00:17:04 00:18:11 00:17:05
7 France 01:11:03 00:18:30 00:16:49 00:18:33 00:16:54
8 USA 01:11:10 00:17:44 00:16:48 00:19:25 00:16:57
9 Leeds II 01:12:01 00:18:37 00:17:01 00:18:09 00:17:58
10 Cardiff I 01:12:32 00:18:49 00:16:48 00:18:36 00:18:04
11 Nottingham 01:13:37 00:18:56 00:17:14 00:19:30 00:17:43
12 Birmingham 01:13:41 00:19:12 00:17:14 00:19:46 00:17:13
13 Stirling 01:13:42 00:19:22 00:16:48 00:19:30 00:17:45
14 Cardiff II 01:14:21 00:19:22 00:17:21 00:19:21 00:18:01
15 London 01:14:42 00:19:15 00:17:00 00:19:47 00:18:26

Event Report

1. Leeds I - 01:08:29

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Lucy Hall F 3 00:17:33 00:03:42 00:00:22 00:08:19 00:00:21 00:04:51
Sam Dickinson M 1 00:16:12 00:03:36 00:00:20 00:08:03 00:00:17 00:03:57
Georgia Taylor- Brown F 4 00:17:41 00:03:55 00:00:22 00:08:26 00:00:21 00:04:39
Tom Bishop M 7 00:16:47 00:03:39 00:00:23 00:08:05 00:00:20 00:04:22

2. Loughborough I - 01:09:20

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Sophie Coldwell F 1 00:17:16 00:03:43 00:00:23 00:08:16 00:00:21 00:04:36
Barclay Izzard M 14 00:16:54 00:03:50 00:00:22 00:08:05 00:00:21 00:04:17
Jodie Stimpson F 9 00:18:00 00:03:57 00:00:26 00:08:38 00:00:20 00:04:41
Chris Perham M 12 00:16:54 00:03:34 00:00:22 00:08:19 00:00:18 00:04:23

3. Australia - 01:09:21

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Natalie Van Coevorden F 2 00:17:16 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Marcel Walkington M 4 00:16:32 00:03:32 00:00:23 00:08:22 00:00:19 00:03:59
Tamsyn Moana-Veale F 14 00:18:33 00:03:53 00:00:26 00:09:02 00:00:23 00:04:50
Matthew Roberts M 6 00:16:45 00:03:20 00:00:18 00:08:27 00:00:18 00:04:25

4. New Zealand - 01:09:35

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Ainsley Thorpe F 5 00:17:44 00:03:51 00:00:24 00:08:39 00:00:20 00:04:31
Dylan McCullough M 2 00:16:19 00:03:32 00:00:20 00:07:58 00:00:18 00:04:13
Hannah Knighton F 18 00:18:46 00:04:06 00:00:24 00:09:03 00:00:22 00:04:53
Hayden Wilde M 3 00:16:31 00:03:47 00:00:21 00:07:54 00:00:20 00:04:11

5. Loughborough II - 01:10:08

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Olivia Mathias F 7 00:17:48 00:03:48 00:00:30 00:08:32 00:00:18 00:04:41
Harry Leleu M 5 00:16:44 00:03:31 00:00:23 00:08:07 00:00:19 00:04:26
Sophie Alden F 12 00:18:22 00:03:47 00:00:24 00:08:55 00:00:21 00:04:57
James Teagle M 17 00:17:00 00:03:43 00:00:24 00:08:15 00:00:20 00:04:20

6. Bath - 01:10:29

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Vicky Holland F 8 00:17:53 00:03:50 00:00:27 00:08:37 00:00:21 00:04:39
Alex Chantler- Mayne M 19 00:17:04 00:03:33 00:00:24 00:08:11 00:00:21 00:04:37
India Lee F 11 00:18:11 00:03:55 00:00:25 00:08:34 00:00:23 00:04:56
Will Crudgington M 20 00:17:05 00:03:33 00:00:23 00:08:09 00:00:20 00:04:42

7. France - 01:11:03

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Pauline LANDRON F 13 00:18:30 00:04:00 00:00:22 00:08:59 00:00:18 00:04:52
Louis VITIELLO M 11 00:16:49 00:03:39 00:00:22 00:08:12 00:00:21 00:04:18
Audrey MERLE F 15 00:18:33 00:04:01 00:00:27 00:08:54 00:00:21 00:04:52
Nathan GUERBEUR M 13 00:16:54 00:03:39 00:00:22 00:08:15 00:00:18 00:04:23

8. USA - 01:11:10

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Sophie Chase F 6 00:17:44 00:03:49 00:00:25 00:08:39 00:00:23 00:04:29
Darr Smith M 10 00:16:48 00:03:32 00:00:22 00:08:11 00:00:22 00:04:23
Mary-Alex England F 26 00:19:25 00:04:06 00:00:28 00:09:26 00:00:30 00:04:58
Austin Hindman M 15 00:16:57 00:03:30 00:00:22 00:08:19 00:00:20 00:04:28

9. Leeds II - 01:12:01

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Sian Rainsley F 17 00:18:37 00:03:50 00:00:27 00:09:06 00:00:19 00:04:58
Ed Beecher M 18 00:17:01 00:03:39 00:00:24 00:08:08 00:00:22 00:04:30
Kate Waugh F 10 00:18:09 00:04:00 00:00:24 00:08:38 00:00:19 00:04:49
Gordon Benson M 27 00:17:58 00:03:43 00:00:25 00:09:09 00:00:21 00:04:23

10. Cardiff I - 01:12:32

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Jenny Manners F 19 00:18:49 00:03:57 00:00:28 00:08:59 00:00:23 00:05:05
Adam Bowden M 9 00:16:48 00:03:41 00:00:25 00:08:10 00:00:21 00:04:13
Zoe Thomas F 16 00:18:36 00:04:01 00:00:24 00:08:40 00:00:22 00:05:10
Josh Lewis M 29 00:18:04 00:03:46 00:00:30 00:08:34 00:00:22 00:04:53

11. Nottingham - 01:13:37

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Eden Schiller F 20 00:18:56 00:03:56 00:00:24 00:09:04 00:00:21 00:05:14
Connor Bentley M 22 00:17:14 00:03:57 00:00:26 00:08:25 00:00:16 00:04:11
Cas Ferreira F 27 00:19:30 00:04:13 00:00:23 00:09:12 00:00:21 00:05:23
Morgan Gallimore M 25 00:17:43 00:04:00 00:00:24 00:08:24 00:00:19 00:04:39

12. Birmingham - 01:13:41

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Elle Twentyman F 21 00:19:12 00:04:15 00:00:26 00:08:59 00:00:23 00:05:12
Luke Pollard M 23 00:17:14 00:03:56 00:00:24 00:08:10 00:00:20 00:04:25
Rhiannon Middleton F 29 00:19:46 00:04:11 00:00:30 00:09:14 00:00:28 00:05:25
Chris Silver M 21 00:17:13 00:03:53 00:00:28 00:08:10 00:00:21 00:04:22

13. Stirling - 01:13:42

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Hannah Howitt F 25 00:19:22 00:04:11 00:00:27 00:09:03 00:00:21 00:05:23
Cameron Harris M 8 00:16:48 00:03:47 00:00:22 00:08:11 00:00:18 00:04:12
Debbie Greig F 28 00:19:30 00:04:18 00:00:27 00:09:06 00:00:25 00:05:17
Luca Fanottoli M 26 00:17:45 00:03:55 00:00:23 00:08:28 00:00:19 00:04:43

14. Cardiff II - 01:14:21

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Ellie White F 24 00:19:22 00:04:08 00:00:24 00:09:08 00:00:25 00:05:19
Freddie Webb M 24 00:17:21 00:03:41 00:00:22 00:08:18 00:00:19 00:04:44
Abbie Williams F 23 00:19:21 00:04:03 00:00:28 00:09:08 00:00:24 00:05:19
Sam Johnson M 28 00:18:01 00:03:59 00:00:28 00:08:14 00:00:22 00:04:59

15. London - 01:14:42

Name Gender Gender Pos. Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
Hollie Hindley F 22 00:19:15 00:04:14 00:00:26 00:09:01 00:00:21 00:05:14
Sam Wade M 16 00:17:00 00:03:53 00:00:22 00:08:12 00:00:18 00:04:17
Olivia Matthews F 30 00:19:47 00:04:36 00:00:23 00:09:06 00:00:20 00:05:24
Zac Purnell M 30 00:18:26 00:04:04 00:00:24 00:08:54 00:00:19 00:04:47

 

Download Results Mixed Relay Cup

Thanks to our Partners

Join Us

And enjoy insurance benefits, race licensing and more...